BETA

Isabel BENJUMEA BENJUMEA



headshot of Isabel BENJUMEA BENJUMEA

Constituencies

  • Partido Popular icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/04
Vice-Chair of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/22
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02 2019/07/21

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45850
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49850
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10E202
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75850
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79850
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10005
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10E202
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (9)
Plenary speeches (5)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
92019/0183(COD)Financial assistance to Member States to cover serious financial burden inflicted on them following a withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union without an agreement
12019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1982/09/05 - Madrid

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Carlos Casimiro SALVADOR ARMENDARIZ
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 10E202
assistants/accredited/1
Yolanda Maria GONZALEZ SANCHEZ
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08F146
New
10E202
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-21T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
assistants/accredited
  • Carmen Isolina EGEA GUTIERREZ CORTINES
Gender
F
Name/aliases/2
Benjumea
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-UA
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
08F146
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197679 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197679_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf date: 10/07/2019 occupation: Partido Popular 4 Directiva firma consultoría 3 Fundadora y directiva empresa turismo 3 Asociación Red Floridablanca 0 mandate: activity: membership: Partido Popular 0 Asociación Red Floridablanca 0 Fundación Villacisneros 0 occasional: Conferencias Universidad Francisco Marroquín 0 holding: support: 1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45850
Fax
0032 2 28 49850
Address
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2019-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PETI
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79850
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75850
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1982-09-05T00:00:00
place
Madrid
Constituencies
  • party: Partido Popular country: Spain start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197679_BENJUMEA.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • isabel.benjumea@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Isabel BENJUMEA BENJUMEA
sur
Isabel
family
BENJUMEA BENJUMEA
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197679.jpg
UserID
197679
active
True