BETA

Radan KANEV



headshot of Radan KANEV

Constituencies

  • Democrats for Strong Bulgaria icon: BG Bulgaria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45326
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49326
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F154
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75326
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79326
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09086
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (33)
Institutional motions (1)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (6)
Written explanations (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
232019/2712(RSP)2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Santiago de Chile, Chile (COP25)
102019/0000(INI)
12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
12019/2854(RSP)Resolution on the negative impact of the bankruptcy of Thomas Cook on EU tourism

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1975/09/30 - Sofia

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/0
Zaritsa DINKOVA
assistants/accredited/0
ZARITSA Georgieva DINKOVA
assistants/local/2
Mariyana IVANOVA
assistants/local/4
Stefan KARABOEV
assistants/local/8
Kalina TSONEVA
assistants/local/2
Snejana KALENDJIEVA
assistants/local/5
Maria NIKOLOVA
assistants/local/0
Natalia DIMITROVA
assistants/local/3
Doychin NENOVSKI
assistants/accredited/0
ZARITSA Georgieva DINKOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E250
New
08F154
assistants/local
  • Boris GUROV
  • Mario MILUSHEV
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
197839
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197839_DFI_LEG9_rev0_BG.pdf
date
04/07/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
Lawyer (2016-present) 3
membership
Party VicePresident (2017-present) 0
occasional
holding
support
1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(-ите) трето(-и) лице(-а)
other
Финансов интерес: 1. 2. 4/6 BG 3.
additional
As a practicing lawyer at AS Radan KANEV there is a possibility for my legislative activity in EP to interfere with interests of my clients.
Financial Declarations/0
assistants/paying agents
  • EXISTRA OOD
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-AL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E250
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45326
Fax
0032 2 28 49326
Address
Financial Declarations
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79326
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75326
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1975-09-30T00:00:00
place
Sofia
Constituencies
  • party: Democrats for Strong Bulgaria country: Bulgaria start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 98 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197839_KANEV.PDF
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • radan.kanev@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Radan KANEV
sur
Radan
family
KANEV
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197839.jpg
UserID
197839
active
True
assistants
accredited
Marina Kostadinova TRENCHEVA