BETA

Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
2019-07-02 Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
2019-08-02 Doktor Professor Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR



headshot of Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2015/04/14
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2015/04/15 - 2015/07/21
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2015/07/22 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2019/07/10 -
Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2009/07/16 - 2012/01/18
  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2012/01/23 - 2014/06/30

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/05
Chair of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/10
Member of Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 2020/09/14
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Chair of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2010/11/08 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/19 2012/01/22
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Chair of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/23 2014/06/30
Member of Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering 2012/03/28 2013/10/23
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/08 2015/04/14
Substitute of Committee on Development 2014/07/09 2015/04/14
Substitute of Committee on Development 2015/09/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2015/09/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion 2016/06/24 2017/12/13
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on Terrorism 2017/09/12 2018/11/14
Substitute of Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance 2018/03/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/04
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2019/12/04
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2009/09/16 2012/02/01
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2012/02/02 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2014/09/03
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2014/07/16 2015/04/14
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/09/04 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2015/09/08 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/10/08 2019/12/03

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45336
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49336
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 14G305
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75336
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79336
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T12030
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2020/2793(RSP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs The rule of law and fundamental rights in Bulgaria
Responsible Committee 2020/2640(RSP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Resolution on the situation in the Schengen area following the COVID19 outbreak
Committee Opinion 2020/2041(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs A new EU-Africa Strategy - a partnership for sustainable and inclusive development
Responsible Committee 2020/2029(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Implementation of Directive 2011/36/EU on preventing and combating trafficking in human beings and protecting its victims
Responsible Committee 2020/2029(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Implementation of Directive 2011/36/EU on preventing and combating trafficking in human beings and protecting its victims
Responsible Committee 2019/2755(RSP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2198(INI) ['AFCO'] Public Access to Documents (Rule 122(7)) – Annual report for the years 2016-2018
Responsible Committee 2019/0819(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in the United Kingdom
Responsible Committee 2019/0807(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Agreement on cooperation between Eurojust and Serbia
Responsible Committee 2019/0806(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland
Responsible Committee 2018/2271(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Humanitarian visas
Responsible Committee 2018/2246(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Association agreement between th EU and Monaco, Andorra, and San Marino. Recommendation
Committee Opinion 2018/0427(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0207(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Rights and values programme 2021–2027
Responsible Committee 2018/0061(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Community code on visas (Visa Code): conditions and procedures for issuing visas
Responsible Committee 2017/2270(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Humanitarian visas
Responsible Committee 2017/0360R(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by Poland of the rule of law
Responsible Committee 2017/0360(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by Poland of the rule of law
Committee Opinion 2016/2033(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Towards a definitive VAT system and fighting VAT fraud
Responsible Committee 2016/0413(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Controls on cash entering or leaving the Union
Responsible Committee 2016/0413(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Controls on cash entering or leaving the Union
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2220(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Implementation and review of the EU-Central Asia strategy
Responsible Committee 2013/2024(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Mid-term review of the Stockholm Programme
Responsible Committee 2013/2024(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Mid-term review of the Stockholm Programme
Responsible Committee 2013/2024(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Mid-term review of the Stockholm Programme
Responsible Committee 2013/0281(APP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Specific Programme ‘Prevention, Preparedness and Consequence Management of Terrorism and other Security related risks': repeal
Committee Opinion 2012/2131(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Integration of migrants, its effects on the labour market and the external dimension of social security coordination
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2130(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Situation of fundamental rights: standards and practices in Hungary (pursuant to the European Parliament resolution of 16 February 2012)
Committee Opinion 2012/0192(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Clinical trials on medicinal products for human use
Former Committee Opinion 2010/2001(BUD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2011 budget: all sections, first version
Committee Opinion 2010/0051(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Mechanisms for control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers, 'Comitology Regulation'
Committee Opinion 2009/2128(DEC) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2008 discharge: European Agency for the Management of Operational Cooperation at the External Borders FRONTEX
Committee Opinion 2009/2119(DEC) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2008 discharge: The European Union's Judicial Cooperation Unit EUROJUST
Committee Opinion 2009/2114(DEC) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2008 discharge: European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA)
Committee Opinion 2009/2113(DEC) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2008 discharge: European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights FRA
Committee Opinion 2009/2068(DEC) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2008 discharge: EU general budget, section III, Commission
Former Committee Opinion 2009/2002(BUD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2010 budget: section III, Commission

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Sylvie GUILLAUME icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 118
Pietro BARTOLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 117
Raphaël GLUCKSMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 116
Bettina VOLLATH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 114
Sylwia SPUREK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 106
Dietmar KÖSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 106
Elena YONCHEVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 95
Caterina CHINNICI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 94
Petar VITANOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 86
Birgit SIPPEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 75
Domènec RUIZ DEVESA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 73
Isabel SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 69
Javier MORENO SÁNCHEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 67
Katarina BARLEY icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 57
Tudor CIUHODARU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 57
Giuliano PISAPIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 49
Franco ROBERTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 47
Tanja FAJON icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovenia Slovenia 47
Evin INCIR icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 46
Klára DOBREV icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 38
Gabriel MATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 23
Włodzimierz CIMOSZEWICZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 21
Kati PIRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 19
Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 18
Robert BIEDROŃ icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 18
Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 15
Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 15
Maurice PONGA icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 15
Liliana RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 15
Younous OMARJEE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 15
Clara AGUILERA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 9
Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
Ivo HRISTOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 8
Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 8
Jonás FERNÁNDEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 4
Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Mónica Silvana GONZÁLEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Isabel GARCÍA MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
César LUENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Alicia HOMS GINEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Lina GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Miriam DALLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 3
Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
Terry REINTKE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 2
Estrella DURÁ FERRANDIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Loránt VINCZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Sira REGO icon: Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left icon: Spain Spain 1
Morten PETERSEN icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 1

By types

Amendments (167)
Institutional motions (7)
Oral questions (8)
Plenary speeches (65)
Reports (4)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written explanations (12)
Written questions (14)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
492019/2206(INI)Implementation of the Dublin III Regulation
382020/2072(INL)The Establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights
242017/0360R(NLE)Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by Poland of the rule of law
152018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
122019/2208(INI)Implementation report on the Return Directive
82019/0254(COD)Transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021
52019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)
42016/0131(COD)European Union Agency for Asylum
42019/2199(INI)Situation of Fundamental Rights in the European Union - Annual Report for the years 2018-2019
42020/2640(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Schengen area following the COVID19 outbreak
32018/0108(COD)European production and preservation orders for electronic evidence in criminal matters
32020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
32020/2018(INL)Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market
32019/2198(INI)Public Access to Documents (Rule 122(7)) – Annual report for the years 2016-2018
32020/2080(INI)Recommendation to the Council and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO)
32019/2954(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law in Malta following the recent revelations surrounding the murder of Daphne Caruana Galizia
32020/2513(RSP)Resolution on ongoing hearings under Article 7(1) of the TEU regarding Poland and Hungary
12020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
12020/2088(INI)Stocktaking of European elections
12019/2820(RSP)Resolution on the state of implementation of the Union’s anti-money laundering legislation
12019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
12018/2208(DEC)2017 discharge: European Asylum Support Office (EASO)
12019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
12019/2832(RSP)Resolution on the on-going negotiations for a new Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the African, Caribbean and Pacific Group of States
12019/2927(RSP)Resolution on the situation of freedoms in Algeria
12019/2978(RSP)Resolution on the situation of human rights and democracy in Nicaragua
12019/2993(RSP)Resolution on the violent crackdown on the recent protests in Iran
12019/2982(RSP)Resolution on the Russian 'foreign agents' Law
12019/2990(RSP)Resolution on the European Parliament’s position on the Conference on the Future of Europe
12020/2505(RSP)Resolution on implementing and monitoring the provisions on citizens’ rights in the Withdrawal Agreement
12019/2134(INI)Activities of the European Ombudsman - annual report 2018
12020/2502(RSP)Resolution on Burundi, notably the freedom of expression
12018/0427(NLE)Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community
12018/0330B(COD)European Border and Coast Guard: false and authentic documents online (FADO) system
12020/2551(RSP)Guinea Conakry, notably violence towards protesters
12020/2686(RSP)Resolution on a comprehensive Union policy on preventing money laundering and terrorist financing – the Commission’s Action Plan and other recent developments
12019/0806(CNS)Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland
12019/0807(CNS)Agreement on cooperation between Eurojust and Serbia
12019/0819(CNS)Automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in the United Kingdom
12019/2876(RSP)Resolution on children’s rights on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child
12019/2989(RSP)Resolution on the commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989
12020/2685(RSP)Resolution on the anti-racism protests following the death of George Floyd

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1961/06/10 - ,

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/23
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation
start
2020-09-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INGE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/32
Nayra Maria PRADO MARRERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Ignacio Aitor DE LA PUERTA MARCO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/27
Maria Lourdes MINCHOT BALLARIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/32
MEL RAVELO CORDOVES
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Carmen MAGDALENA VALLEJO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Ana MARTINEZ SANJURJO
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Irina DE SANCHO ALONSO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
Alba Maria HUERTAS RUIZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/28
Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
Birth/place
,
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Francisco Jose GALIAN TORRENTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Ana Isabel ESTEBAN TORTOLA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/39
Cristian VILLAR PRIETO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Alberto BONDESIO MARTINEZ
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Birth/place
Las Palmas
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Birth/place
Las Palmas
Name/aliases/0
Doktor Professor Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/1
Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/2
Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando
Name/aliases/3
Juan Fernando Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/5
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Doktor Professor
Name/aliases/7
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Doktor Professor Juan Fernando
Name/aliases/9
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando Doktor Professor
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Alberto BONDESIO MARTINEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/27
Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/41
Cristian VILLAR PRIETO
Delegations/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-12-03T00:00:00
Delegations/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2019-12-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Annika LOTSON LOPEZ
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
PAULA SENDIN RODRIGUEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
Joan SERRA MINGOT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
Mercedes MARISCAL CAMPOS
Delegations/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
start
2019-10-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMAS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Carina Patricia GAETE LLANOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
Matteo REBESANI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Alberto BONDESIO MARTINEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/35
Celia RUIZ ALFONSEA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Maria Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07149
New
T12030
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Antonios KOSSYVAKIS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Izaskun BERNAL CERDEIRA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Maria Cristina GARCIA CARRERA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
Cristina MARTINEZ PEREZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
Almudena MOLINA DELGADO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
Maria Rosa PEREZ MONCLUS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H265
New
14G305
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Naioa GARCES BLASCO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Julia GRACIA MATEOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
Carlos JOVANI GIL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Cristina Elena LAGO QUINTANS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Mario David LOPEZ OLIVA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
Maria Del Carmen MARTINEZ BELMONTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/28
Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/29
Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/39
Cristian VILLAR PRIETO
Name/aliases/0
Doktor Professor Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/1
Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/2
Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando
Name/aliases/3
Juan Fernando Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/5
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Doktor Professor
Name/aliases/7
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Doktor Professor Juan Fernando
Name/aliases/9
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando Doktor Professor
Name/full
Old
Doktor Professor Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
New
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/title
Doktor Professor
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
Committees/19/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/22
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Name/aliases/3
Juan Fernando Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/5
Juan FernandoDoktor ProfessorLÓPEZ AGUILAR
Staff/2
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
11G258
New
08H265
Name/aliases/1
Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/2
Doktor Professor LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando
Name/aliases/3
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/4
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Doktor Professor
Name/aliases/5
Juan FernandoDoktor ProfessorLÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/9
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando Doktor Professor
Name/sur
Old
Doktor Professor Juan Fernando
New
Juan Fernando
Name/title
Doktor Professor
Committees/18
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Committees/18/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-04T00:00:00
Committees/20
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Committees/21
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2019-07-05T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Committees/18
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Committees/19
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/20
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Name/aliases/3
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando
assistants/accredited
  • Alvaro GARCIA NAVARRO
  • BEATRIZ MULLER MARTIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Izaskun BERNAL CERDEIRA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Xose Anton DIOS MARINO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Jose Antonio ESPEJO GUTIERREZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Ana Isabel ESTEBAN TORTOLA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Adrian REINA HURTADO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Isabel GARCIA TAMARA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Antonios KOSSYVAKIS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Annika LOTSON LOPEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Mercedes MARISCAL CAMPOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Maria Isabel MEIRELES DE ANDRADE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Maria Lourdes MINCHOT BALLARIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Pablo PINTOS TOURINO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
Sonia Maria SANCHEZ GOMEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
Maria Luisa SEVILLA ANDRADA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/25
Marina SOLA GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
Aranzazu TARAZONA HUERTA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Filomena AMOR MERINO
  • Javier BALLINA DIAZ
  • Natalia CERA BREA
  • Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
  • Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
  • Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
  • Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
  • JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
Groups/2/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 11G258
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07147
New
T07149
Birth/place
Las Palmas
Committees/13/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/14/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/15/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/17/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Partido Socialista Obrero Español
country
Spain
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96812_LOPEZ AGUILAR.PDF
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96812
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
date
19/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
Patronato Fundación Pedro Zerolo 0
occasional
holding
support
1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Declaro impartir conferencias docentes sobre derecho europeo y constitutional y sistemas políticos comparados de manera ocasional, y colaborar con diarios digitales a través de artículos sobre temas de actualidad, no superando, en nigún caso, la remuneración por dichas actividades 5.000 euros por año civil.
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96812
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
date
18/06/2014
occupation
Diputado al Parlamento europeo 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
96812
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev1_ES.pdf
date
09/10/2014
occupation
Diputado al Parlamento europeo 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Declaro impartir conferencias docentes sobre sistemas políticos comparados de manera ocasional, y colaborar con diarios digitales a travès de articulos sobre temas de actualidad, no superando, en nigùn caso, la remuneración por dichas actividades 5.000 euros por año civil.
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
96812
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_LEG8_rev2_ES.pdf
date
10/07/2017
occupation
Diputado al Parlamento Europeo 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Declaro impartir conferencias docentes sobre sistemas políticos comparados de manera ocasional, y colaborar con diarios digitales a través de artículos sobre temas de actualidad, no superando, en nigún caso, la remuneración por dichas actividades 5.000 euros por año civil.
Groups/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name/aliases/0
Doktor Professor Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/0
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/2
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Doktor Professor Juan Fernando
Name/aliases/2
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando
Name/full
Old
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
New
Doktor Professor Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Name/sur
Old
Juan Fernando
New
Doktor Professor Juan Fernando
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96812.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96812.jpg
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/6
Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/7
Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/9
Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Irina DE SANCHO ALONSO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49336
New
0032 2 28 49336
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45336
New
0032 2 28 45336
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79336
New
0033 3 88 1 79336
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75336
New
0033 3 88 1 75336
Name/aliases/0
Juan Fernando LOPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/2
JuanFernandoLOPEZAGUILAR
Name/aliases/3
JuanFernandoLÓPEZAGUILAR
Name/aliases/4
LOPEZ AGUILAR
Name/aliases/5
LOPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando
Name/aliases/6
LOPEZAGUILARJuanFernando
Name/aliases/9
LÓPEZAGUILARJuanFernando
Name/aliases/10
juan fernando lopez aguilar
Name/aliases/11
juan fernando lópez aguilar
Name/aliases/12
juanfernandolopezaguilar
Name/aliases/13
juanfernandolópezaguilar
Name/aliases/14
lopez aguilar
Name/aliases/15
lopez aguilar juan fernando
Name/aliases/16
lopezaguilar
Name/aliases/17
lopezaguilarjuanfernando
Name/aliases/18
lópez aguilar
Name/aliases/19
lópez aguilar juan fernando
Name/aliases/20
lópezaguilar
Name/aliases/21
lópezaguilarjuanfernando
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/0
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
JURI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2010-11-08T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFCO
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-22T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
JURI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/5
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CRIM
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2014-07-09T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2014-07-09T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CRIM
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/12
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/13
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
JURI
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/14
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-22T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/15
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/15
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2010-11-08T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFCO
Committees/16
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/16
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/17
role
Substitute
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/17
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
JURI
Constituencies/0
party
Partido Socialista Obrero Español
country
Spain
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Partido Socialista Obrero Español
country
Spain
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Partido Socialista Obrero Español
country
Spain
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Partido Socialista Obrero Español
country
Spain
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-02-01T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/1
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-09-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DACP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2014-07-16T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-09-03T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2012-02-02T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-09-03T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2012-02-02T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2014-07-16T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DACP
Delegations/6
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-09-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-02-01T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2015-07-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2015-04-15T00:00:00
end
2015-07-21T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2015-04-15T00:00:00
end
2015-07-21T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2015-07-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Staff/0
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Staff/0
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
Staff/1
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Staff/1
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/0
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TAX3
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/1
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/1/abbr
TERR
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-11-14T00:00:00
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/2/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/3
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/3/committee_id
AFET
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/4
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/4/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/abbr
TAX3
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/6/committee_id
AFET
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2015-09-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/8
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2014-07-09T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/8/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/8/term
8
Committees/9/committee_id
AFET
Committees/9/term
8
Committees/10
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/10
end
2015-04-14T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2014-07-09T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/10/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/10/term
8
Committees/11
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
role
Chair
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/11
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
role
Member
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
Committees/11/abbr
CRIM
Committees/11/term
7
Committees/12
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
role
Chair
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/12
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/12/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/12/term
7
Committees/13
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/13
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
role
Member
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
Committees/13/committee_id
JURI
Committees/13/term
7
Committees/14/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/14/term
7
Committees/15
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Chair
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/15
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2010-11-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/15/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/15/term
7
Committees/16
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Chair
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/16
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/16/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/16/term
7
Committees/17
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/17
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2010-11-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/17/committee_id
JURI
Committees/17/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Vice-Chair
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-04T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-08T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DASE
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Vice-Chair
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-04T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-08T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DASE
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-02T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-02T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/6/term
    7
    Delegations/7/abbr
    Delegations/7/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    Spain
    Groups/1/country
    Spain
    Groups/2/country
    Spain
    Groups/3/country
    Spain
    Name/familylc
    lópez aguilar
    Staff/0/term
    7
    Staff/1/term
    7
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
    New
    Alvaro GARCIA NAVARRO
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
    New
    BEATRIZ MULLER MARTIN
    assistants/accredited/2
    Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
    assistants/accredited/4
    Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
    assistants/accredited/6
    Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Adrian REINA HURTADO
    assistants/accredited/8
    Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Filomena AMOR MERINO
    New
    Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Javier BALLINA DIAZ
    New
    Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    Lorena BASSY GUERRERO
    New
    Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    Natalia CERA BREA
    New
    Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
    New
    Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA
    New
    Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Old
    Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
    New
    Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Old
    Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
    New
    Adrian REINA HURTADO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Old
    Maria Isabel PARTAGAS MORAN
    New
    Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
    Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
    Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
    Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
    Isabel SANCHEZ DIAZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
    Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
    JOAN SERRA MINGOT
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    New
    Filomena AMOR MERINO
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
    Javier BALLINA DIAZ
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
    Natalia CERA BREA
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
    Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
    Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/5
    Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/6
    Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/7
    Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/8
    Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/9
    Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/10
    Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/11
    Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/12
    JOAN SERRA MINGOT
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Maria Elena DIEGO CASTELLANOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
    Maria Teresa PEREZ COCA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Aroa JILETE GONZALEZ
    assistants/accredited/9
    Domenec RUIZ DEVESA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Pelayo Jose DARIAS PINEIRO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    Alba ALONSO GARCIA
    New
    Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    JOAN SERRA MINGOT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
    Antonio Francisco PALAU NADAL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia CAMINO MELTZER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Sara FERNANDEZ ALLO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
    Rocio RUBI NAVARRETE
    assistants/accredited/10
    Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
    Committees/4/start
    Old
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/4
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/10
    Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    OVERGANG COMUNICACION S.L.
    New
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants/service providers
    • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Sara FERNANDEZ ALLO
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • María LOPEZ BENITO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
    Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
    Juan José ROMANO VALLEJO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Alba ALONSO GARCIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
    Antonio Francisco PALAU NADAL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Frederick WUNDERLE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Frederick WUNDERLE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Antonia SASTRE LLOMPART
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Committees/4
    Organization
    Special Committee on Terrorism
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-09-12T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/10
    Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    Declaro impartir conferencias docentes sobre sistemas políticos comparados de manera ocasional, y colaborar con diarios digitales a través de artículos sobre temas de actualidad, no superando, en nigún caso, la remuneración por dichas actividades 5.000 euros por año civil.
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_LEG8_rev2_ES.pdf
    support
    1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    10/07/2017
    membership
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    96812
    occupation
    Diputado al Parlamento Europeo 4
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • María LOPEZ BENITO
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • María LOPEZ BENITO
    assistants/accredited/2
    Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
    assistants/accredited/9
    Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    New
    OVERGANG COMUNICACION S.L.
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • María LOPEZ BENITO
    assistants/service providers
    • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Aroa JILETE GONZALEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Nora IGARTUA UGARTE
    assistants/accredited/3
    Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DEVE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DEVE
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Alberto FUNES BETANCOR
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    GALLEGO AMADOR Francisco Javier
    New
    Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    RUIZ DEVESA Domenec
    New
    Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    NOGUERA GRACIA Maria Trinidad
    New
    Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    CANAS FERNANDEZ Judit
    New
    Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    MACEIRAS CASTRO Andrea
    New
    Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    REINA HURTADO Adrian
    New
    Adrian REINA HURTADO
    assistants/accredited/6
    Old
    BALLARIN CEREZA Laura
    New
    Domenec RUIZ DEVESA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
    New
    Filomena AMOR MERINO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Javier BALLINA DIAZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    PEREZ COCA Maria Teresa
    New
    Lorena BASSY GUERRERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    GONZALEZ RICARTE Carla
    New
    Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia CAMINO MELTZER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    CERA BREA Natalia
    New
    Natalia CERA BREA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    BALLINA DIAZ Javier
    New
    Pelayo Jose DARIAS PINEIRO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Old
    PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
    New
    Maria Elena DIEGO CASTELLANOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Old
    PARTAGAS MORAN Maria Isabel
    New
    Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Old
    Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
    New
    Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Old
    RUBI NAVARRETE Rocio
    New
    Nora IGARTUA UGARTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Old
    RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
    New
    Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
    Old
    ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
    New
    Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
    Old
    CAMINO MELTZER Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia
    New
    Maria Isabel PARTAGAS MORAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
    Old
    BASSY GUERRERO Lorena
    New
    Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
    Old
    HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
    New
    Maria Teresa PEREZ COCA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
    Old
    SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
    New
    Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
    Old
    SANCHEZ DIAZ Isabel
    New
    Juan José ROMANO VALLEJO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
    Old
    IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
    New
    Rocio RUBI NAVARRETE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    Old
    Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
    New
    Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
    Old
    Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
    New
    Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    Old
    AMOR MERINO Filomena
    New
    Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
    Old
    REBOLLEDO LAVIN Maria Araceli
    New
    Isabel SANCHEZ DIAZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
    Old
    SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
    New
    Antonia SASTRE LLOMPART
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    FUNES BETANCOR Alberto
    New
    Alberto FUNES BETANCOR
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    AMOR MERINO Filomena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    BALLINA DIAZ Javier
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    CERA BREA Natalia
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
    PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
    ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
    Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
    SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
    SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    GONZALEZ RICARTE Carla
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    PRIETO LOPEZ Maria Inmaculada
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • FUNES BETANCOR Alberto
    assistants/accredited/2
    CEBRIAN HERRERO Hector
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-06-24T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    AMOR MERINO Filomena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    BALLINA DIAZ Javier
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    CERA BREA Natalia
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
    PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
    ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
    Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
    SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
    SANJUAN ROCA Borja
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
    SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Funes Betancor Alberto
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
    Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
    assistants
    paying agents (grouping)
    Funes Betancor Alberto
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants
    paying agents (grouping)
    Funes Betancor Alberto
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants/accredited
    • BALLARIN CEREZA Laura
    • CANAS FERNANDEZ Judit
    • CEBRIAN HERRERO Hector
    • GALLEGO AMADOR Francisco Javier
    • MACEIRAS CASTRO Andrea
    • NOGUERA GRACIA Maria Trinidad
    • REINA HURTADO Adrian
    • RUIZ DEVESA Domenec
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • AMOR MERINO Filomena
    • BALLINA DIAZ Javier
    • BASSY GUERRERO Lorena
    • CAMINO MELTZER Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia
    • CERA BREA Natalia
    • DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
    • HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
    • IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
    • Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
    • Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
    • PARTAGAS MORAN Maria Isabel
    • PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
    • PEREZ COCA Maria Teresa
    • PRIETO LOPEZ Maria Inmaculada
    • REBOLLEDO LAVIN Maria Araceli
    • ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
    • RUBI NAVARRETE Rocio
    • RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
    • SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
    • SANCHEZ DIAZ Isabel
    • SANJUAN ROCA Borja
    • SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Funes Betancor Alberto
    assistants
    local assistants (grouping)
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants
    paying agents (grouping)
    Funes Betancor Alberto
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Funes Betancor Alberto
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    assistants
    accredited
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/JFLAguilar
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/JFLopezAguilar
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2015-09-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DEVE
    start
    2015-09-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DEVE
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-08T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Spain
    start
    2015-07-22T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-07-21T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-04-14T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-04-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-04-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Spain
    start
    2015-04-15T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-04-14T00:00:00
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45336
      Fax
      +322 28 49336
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45336
      Fax
      +322 28 49336
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49336
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45336
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79336
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75336
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49336
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45336
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79336
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75336
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      Declaro impartir conferencias docentes sobre sistemas políticos comparados de manera ocasional, y colaborar con diarios digitales a travès de articulos sobre temas de actualidad, no superando, en nigùn caso, la remuneración por dichas actividades 5.000 euros por año civil.
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev1_ES.pdf
      support
      1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      09/10/2014
      membership
      other
      Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      96812
      occupation
      Diputado al Parlamento europeo 3
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Vice-Chair
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-04T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-09-03T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      18/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96812_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Spain
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
      New
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español
      Constituencies/1/country
      Spain
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
      New
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 96812 occupation: Diputado al Parlamento europeo 3
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      DEVE
      start
      2014-07-09T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DEVE
      Organization
      Committee on Development
      Constituencies/0/country
      Spain
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español
      New
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Spain
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español
      New
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Spain
      Groups/1/country
      Spain
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 11G258
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      S&D
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español
      country
      Spain
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      accredited
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      B-1047 Bruselas
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 11G306
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Parlamento Europeo
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Staff/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2013-10-23T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/juanfernando.lopezaguilar/en.xml
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
      New
      Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      CV
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-01-23T00:00:00
        Committees/1/abbr
        CRIM
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-03-28T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/3
        end
        2012-01-22T00:00:00
        committee_id
        LIBE
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        LIBE
        Organization
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        Committees/4
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        LIBE
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Chair
        abbr
        LIBE
        Organization
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        Committees/5
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        JURI
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        JURI
        Organization
        Committee on Legal Affairs
        Committees/6
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFCO
        start
        2010-11-08T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        AFCO
        Organization
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        DEPA
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/abbr
        DSAS
        Delegations/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/start
        2012-02-02T00:00:00
        Delegations/3
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2012-02-01T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/juanfernando.lopezaguilar/en.xml
        Staff/0
        Organization
        Conference of Committee Chairs
        role
        Member
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2012-01-23T00:00:00
        Staff/1/abbr
        CPCO
        Staff/1/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Staff/1/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/juanfernando.lopezaguilar/en.xml
        Committees/1/abbr
        Old
        XXXX
        New
        CRIM
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        New
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
        role
        Member
        abbr
        XXXX
        Committees/2/Organization
        Old
        Legal Affairs
        New
        Committee on Legal Affairs
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Chair abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
        • Organization: Legal Affairs role: Substitute abbr: JURI committee_id: JURI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DSAS
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DEPA
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Chair abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
        • Organization: Legal Affairs role: Substitute abbr: JURI committee_id: JURI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DSAS
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DEPA
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
        Old
        09E158
        New
        11G306
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Altiero Spinelli 11G306
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Altiero Spinelli 09E158
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Altiero Spinelli 09E158
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Altiero Spinelli 11G306
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
        Old
        11G306
        New
        09E158
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        role
        Chair
        abbr
        LIBE
        committee_id
        LIBE
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        LIBE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Chair
        abbr
        LIBE
        Organization
        Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Legal Affairs
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        JURI
        committee_id
        JURI
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        JURI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        JURI
        Organization
        Legal Affairs
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Spain
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        party
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Spain
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        party
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DSAS
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DSAS
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DEPA
        Delegations/2
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DEPA
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        role
        Member
        groupid
        S&D
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        S&D
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Staff/1
        Organization
        Conference of Committee Chairs
        role
        Member
        abbr
        CPCO
        Staff/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        CPCO
        Organization
        Conference of Committee Chairs
        Delegations/1/Organization
        Old
        Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
        New
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        Delegations/1/abbr
        Old
        DCAS
        New
        DSAS
        Committees/0/role
        Old
        Member
        New
        Chair
        Staff/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        CPCO
        Organization
        Conference of Committee Chairs
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1961-06-10T00:00:00
        place
        Las Palmas
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: LIBE Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: JURI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: JURI Organization: Legal Affairs
        Constituencies
        • country: Spain end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DACP Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DCAS Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: S&D start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Mail
        • juanfernando.lopezaguilar@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        lópez aguilar
        full
        Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
        sur
        Juan Fernando
        family
        LÓPEZ AGUILAR
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96812.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/juanfernando.lopezaguilar/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96812
        active
        True
        assistants
        accredited