BETA

Markéta GREGOROVÁ



headshot of Markéta GREGOROVÁ

Constituencies

  • PIRÁTI icon: CZ Czechia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • http://instagram.com/ruzovarebelka
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45334
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49334
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03E254
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75334
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79334
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05058
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners

    Born

    1993/01/14 - Most

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DNAT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DEPA
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    03E254
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45334
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49334
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79334
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75334
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      AFET
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      INTA
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Security and Defence
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      SEDE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Eszter Bako
    • Aimilia GIVROPOULOU
    • Petra HOVORKOVA
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1993-01-14T00:00:00
    place
    Most
    Constituencies
    • party
      PIRÁTI
      country
      Czechia
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197549_GREGOROVA.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/gregorova.marketka
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197549
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197549_DFI_LEG9_rev0_CS.pdf
      date
      04/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            • Predsedkyne Evropske piratske strany
            • 0
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finanční: (*) kterou poskytuje: 2. personální: (*) kterou poskytuje: 3. materiální: (*) kterou poskytuje: (*) Totožnost příslušné třetí strany / příslušných třetích stran.
              other
              Finanční zájem: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
              groupid
              Verts/ALE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • http://instagram.com/ruzovarebelka
            Mail
            • marketa.gregorova@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Markéta GREGOROVÁ
            sur
            Markéta
            family
            GREGOROVÁ
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197549.jpg
            Twitter
            • http://twitter.com/MarketkaG
            UserID
            197549
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited
            • Martina JANUROVA