BETA

Gilles BOYER



headshot of Gilles BOYER

Constituencies

  • Indépendant icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Quaestor of European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
  • Member of Parliament's Bureau 2019/07/02 -
  • Member of Quaestors 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45499
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49499
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F159
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75499
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79499
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T12039
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1971/07/04 - Paris

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DSEE
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Winston Churchill
New
Bât. Louise Weiss
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
M02024
New
T12039
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
Old
WIC
New
LOW
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07F159
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45499
Fax
0032 2 28 49499
Address
Staff
  • role
    Quaestor
    Organization
    European Parliament
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Parliament's Bureau
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Quaestors
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79499
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75499
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    CONT
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFCO
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
assistants
accredited
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1971-07-04T00:00:00
place
Paris
Constituencies
  • party
    Indépendant
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197577_BOYER.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197577
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197577_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    05/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            • Droits d'auteur (revenus variables)
            • 1
          holding
            • 100% des parts X de la société Brainstorm (SASU française)
            • -1
          support
          1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
          other
          Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 3.
          additional
          Je déclarerai les éventuels dividendes perçus au titre de la société dont je détiens les parts le cas échéant.
        Groups
        • role
          Member
          Organization
          Renew Europe Group
          groupid
          Renew Europe Group
          start
          2019-07-02T00:00:00
          end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Mail
        • gilles.boyer@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        full
        Gilles BOYER
        sur
        Gilles
        family
        BOYER
        aliases
        Photo
        https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197577.jpg
        Twitter
        • https://twitter.com/gillesboyer
        UserID
        197577
        active
        True