BETA

Eugen JURZYCA



headshot of Eugen JURZYCA

Constituencies

  • Sloboda a Solidarita icon: SK Slovakia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45107
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49107
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 02M019
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75107
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79107
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G02034
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1958/02/08 - Bratislava

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M019
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45107
Fax
0032 2 28 49107
Address
assistants/paying agents
  • CONVERSE ACCOUNT s.r.o
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79107
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75107
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Miroslava PAGACOVA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1958-02-08T00:00:00
place
Bratislava
Constituencies
  • party
    Sloboda a Solidarita
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197767_JURZYCA.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/eugen.jurzyca.sk/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197767
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197767_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SK.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
      • Poslanec Národnej rady SR
      • 3
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finančná: (*) poskytol/-a 2. personálna: (*) poskytol/-a 3. materiálna: (*) poskytol/-a (*) Totožnosť dotknutej tretej strany či tretích strán.
              other
              Finančné záujmy: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              European Conservatives and Reformists Group
              groupid
              ECR
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Homepage
            • http://eugenjurzyca.sk/
            Mail
            • eugen.jurzyca@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Eugen JURZYCA
            sur
            Eugen
            family
            JURZYCA
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197767.jpg
            UserID
            197767
            active
            True