BETA

Christian EHLER



headshot of Christian EHLER

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2004/07/20 - 2007/04/09
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2007/04/10 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2009/09/15
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/09/16 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2009/09/17 - 2012/02/12
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2012/02/16 - 2014/06/30
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2017/02/16 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2004/07/21 2005/04/10
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2005/04/11 2007/01/14
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2006/02/15 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering 2012/03/28 2013/10/23
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2014/07/01 2014/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2014/07/14 2014/09/10
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2014/09/11 2017/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2017/01/19 2017/01/24
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2017/01/25 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on Terrorism 2017/09/12 2018/11/14

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2004/09/15 2007/03/13
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) 2004/09/15 2007/03/13
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2007/03/14 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2007/03/15 2007/03/15
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2007/03/15 2007/04/25
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2007/03/15 2007/04/25
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2007/04/26 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2009/09/16 2009/09/16
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2009/09/16 2012/02/12
Chair of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2009/09/17 2012/02/12
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2012/02/13 2012/02/15
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2012/02/13 2014/06/30
Chair of Delegation for relations with the United States 2012/02/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2014/07/14 2017/02/15
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Chair of Delegation for relations with the United States 2017/02/16 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45325
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49325
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 15E154
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75325
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79325
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T11065
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 15E154
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2028(BUD) CULT Culture and Education 2020 general budget: all sections
Committee Opinion 2019/0151(COD) CULT Culture and Education European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT). Recast
Responsible Committee 2019/0005(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EC/Russia agreement on cooperation in science and technology: renewal
Responsible Committee 2018/0225(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0224(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
Responsible Committee 2016/2072(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
Responsible Committee 2016/2072(INI) CULT Culture and Education Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
Committee Opinion 2014/0180(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: procurement procedure
Responsible Committee 2013/0244(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Clean Sky 2 Joint Undertaking for the implementation of the Joint Technology Initiative in aeronautics
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2107(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0401(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
Responsible Committee 2011/0399(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for research and innovation 2014-2020: rules for participation and dissemination
Responsible Committee 2010/2071(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0275(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European Network and Information Security Agency (ENISA): further development
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0274(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European Network and Information Security Agency (ENISA): duration
Committee Opinion 2010/0273(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Judicial cooperation in criminal matters: combating attacks against information systems
Responsible Committee 2008/2140(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Supporting early demonstration of sustainable power generation from fossil fuels
Responsible Committee 2008/0199(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Deposit guarantee schemes: coverage level and the payout delay
Responsible Committee 2007/2199(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Deposit guarantee schemes
Responsible Committee 2007/0207(CNS) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EC/India Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation: renewal of the Agreement
Former Committee Opinion 2007/0199(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Conditions for access to the natural gas transmission networks. Third energy package
Responsible Committee 2006/2137(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Follow-up to the report on competition in professional services
Committee Opinion 2006/2113(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European strategy for sustainable, competitive and secure energy. Green Paper
Committee Opinion 2004/2167(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European security strategy

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 107
Maria da Graça CARVALHO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 105
Herbert REUL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 89
Herbert REUL icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Germany Germany 89
Angelika NIEBLER icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Germany Germany 87
Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 86
Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 86
Françoise GROSSETÊTE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 81
Heinz K. BECKER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 77
Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 77
Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 74
Vladimir URUTCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 73
Elisabetta GARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 72
Ivo BELET icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 72
Francisco de Paula GAMBUS MILLET icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 70
Lorenzo CESA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 70
Rachida DATI icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 67
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 66
Andrzej GRZYB icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 65
Barbara KUDRYCKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 64
Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 62
Henna VIRKKUNEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 59
Pervenche BERÈS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 58
Jan BŘEZINA icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Czechia Czechia 56
Jerzy BUZEK icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Poland Poland 55
Dragoș Florin DAVID icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Romania Romania 55
Rumiana JELEVA icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 55
Werner LANGEN icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Germany Germany 55
Markus PIEPER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 54
Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 51
Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 49
Anne SANDER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 49
Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 49
Luigi MORGANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 46
Lambert van NISTELROOIJ icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 45
Eva KAILI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 44
Manfred WEBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 43
Marian-Jean MARINESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 43
Emil RADEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 42
Nadine MORANO icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 37
Michał BONI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 36
András GYÜRK icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 35
Artis PABRIKS icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 35
Massimiliano SALINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 34
Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 33
Janusz LEWANDOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 30
Aldo PATRICIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 30
Lara COMI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 30
Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 29
Thomas ULMER icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Germany Germany 27
Marc JOULAUD icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 25
Sven SCHULZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 22
Luděk NIEDERMAYER icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 22
Paul RÜBIG icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 21
Vicky FORD icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 21
Lieve WIERINCK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 21
Teresa RIERA MADURELL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 20
Martina DLABAJOVÁ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Czechia Czechia 20
Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 20
Franck PROUST icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 20
Jean-Pierre AUDY icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 18
Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 18
Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 17
Bogdan Kazimierz MARCINKIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 16
Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 16
Jorgo CHATZIMARKAKIS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 15
Marek Józef GRÓBARCZYK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 15
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 15
Clare MOODY icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 15
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 15
Edit HERCZOG icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 14
Sofia RIBEIRO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 14
Alojz PETERLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 14
Helga TRÜPEL icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 14
Angelika NIEBLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 14
Adam GIEREK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 14
Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 13
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 13
Barbara KAPPEL icon: ENF ENF icon: Austria Austria 13
Kent JOHANSSON icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 12
Constance LE GRIP icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 12
Jeppe KOFOD icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 11
Eva MAYDELL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 11
Petri SARVAMAA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 11
Silvia COSTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 11
Ágnes HANKISS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 10
Lena KOLARSKA-BOBIŃSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 10
Norbert GLANTE icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 10
Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 10
Deirdre CLUNE icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 10
Iuliu WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 10
Esther de LANGE icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 10
Jean-Marie CAVADA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 10
Amelia ANDERSDOTTER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 9
Jan BŘEZINA icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 9
Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 9
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 9
Konrad SZYMAŃSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 8
Reinhard BÜTIKOFER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 8
Neena GILL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 8
György HÖLVÉNYI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 8
Jerzy BUZEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 8
Peter LIESE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
Werner LANGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
Daniel CASPARY icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
Joachim ZELLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
Véronique MATHIEU HOUILLON icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 7
Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 7
Philippe JUVIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 7
Pascal ARIMONT icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 7
Gunnar HÖKMARK icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 7
Robert ROCHEFORT icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 7
Bogusław SONIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 7
Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 7
Therese COMODINI CACHIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 7
Judith A. MERKIES icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 6
Britta THOMSEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 6
Marisa MATIAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 6
Sylvie GUILLAUME icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 6
Mary HONEYBALL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 6
José BLANCO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 6
Bogdan Brunon WENTA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 6
Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 6
Virginie ROZIÈRE icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 6
Catherine TRAUTMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
Chris DAVIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Georgios PAPANIKOLAOU icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 5
Tunne KELAM icon: PPE PPE icon: Estonia Estonia 5
Giorgos GRAMMATIKAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 5
Antonio TAJANI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Julia REDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 5
Josef WEIDENHOLZER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 5
Ioan ENCIU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 4
Angelika MLINAR icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Austria Austria 4
Algirdas SAUDARGAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 4
Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 4
Bendt BENDTSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 4
Mady DELVAUX icon: S&D S&D icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 4
Salvador SEDÓ i ALABART icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 3
Bogusław LIBERADZKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 3
Ioannis A. TSOUKALAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 3
Lena EK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 3
Theresa GRIFFIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Julie WARD icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Stefano MAULLU icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Jeroen LENAERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
Zofija MAZEJ KUKOVIČ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 2
Niki TZAVELA icon: EFD EFD icon: Greece Greece 2
Helmut SCHOLZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 2
Hermann WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Hubert PIRKER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 2
Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 2
Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2
Caroline NAGTEGAAL icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2
Dominique RIQUET icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 2
Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 2
Andrea BOCSKOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Jolanta Emilia HIBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 1
Jacek PROTASIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Tamás DEUTSCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 1
Jan OLBRYCHT icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Jan KOZŁOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Krzysztof LISEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Amalia SARTORI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 1
Gaston FRANCO icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Werner KUHN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Horst SCHNELLHARDT icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Elena Oana ANTONESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
José Manuel FERNANDES icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Reimer BÖGE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Jakop G. DALUNDE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Rosa D'AMATO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 1
Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 1
Norbert LINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Frédérique RIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
António MARINHO E PINTO icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Jerzy BUZEK icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 1
Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 1
Robert GOEBBELS icon: PSE PSE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 1
Marios MATSAKIS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 1

By types

Amendments (2025)
Oral questions (1)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
2212015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
1432018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
1092011/0401(COD)Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
1032018/2044(INI)Findings and recommendations of the Special Committee on Terrorism
732018/0225(COD)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
702007/0197(COD)Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators. Third energy package
672011/0399(COD)Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for research and innovation 2014-2020: rules for participation and dissemination
592016/2147(INI)Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
572008/0015(COD)Geological storage of carbon dioxide (CO2)
562016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
502016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
492014/2256(INI)Implementation of Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society
472013/0027(COD)High common level of network and information security across the Union. NIS Directive
432013/0245(NLE)Fuel Cells and Hydrogen 2 Joint Undertaking (FCH 2 Joint Undertaking)
432013/0240(NLE)Innovative Medicines Initiative 2 Joint Undertaking (IMI2 Joint Undertaking)
402011/2107(INI)Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
382013/0241(NLE)Bio-based Industries Joint Undertaking
352008/0013(COD)Greenhouse gas emission allowance trading scheme of the Community
332011/0402(CNS)Specific programme implementing the Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for Research and Innovation 2014-2020
312007/0196(COD)Internal market in natural gas. Third energy package
302013/0445(NLE)Shift2Rail Joint Undertaking
292007/0199(COD)Conditions for access to the natural gas transmission networks. Third energy package
282013/0234(NLE)ECSEL Joint Undertaking for the implementation of the Joint Technology Initiative on ‘Electronic Components and Systems for European Leadership’
282018/0229(COD)InvestEU programme 2021–2027
272016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
252017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
252007/0195(COD)Internal market in electricity. Third energy package
232018/0254(COD)European Defence Fund 2021–2027
222016/2325(INI)Space strategy for Europe
212017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
212018/0190(COD)Creative Europe programme 2021–2027
202008/0016(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Renewable Energy Directive
172015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
152013/0237(NLE)Joint Undertaking to develop the new generation European air traffic management system (SESAR): extension of the Joint Undertaking until 2024
152010/0275(COD)European Network and Information Security Agency (ENISA): further development
152007/0198(COD)Conditions for access to the network for cross-border exchanges in electricity. Third energy package
142013/0244(NLE)Clean Sky 2 Joint Undertaking for the implementation of the Joint Technology Initiative in aeronautics
142017/2271(INI)State of EU-US relations
142017/0294(COD)Internal market in natural gas: pipelines to and from third countries
132016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
122013/0243(COD)Second European and Developing Countries Clinical Trials Partnership Programme (EDCTP2): participation of the Union
112013/0242(COD)European metrology programme for innovation and research (EMPIR): participation of the Union
102013/0233(COD)Active and assisted living research and development programme: participation of the Union
102013/0232(COD)Research and development programme aimed at supporting research performing small and medium-sized enterprises: participation of the Union
102013/2188(INI)US NSA surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and impact on EU citizens' fundamental rights and on transatlantic cooperation in Justice and Home Affairs
102014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
92013/0309(COD)Open internet access
92012/0146(COD)Electronic transactions in the internal market: electronic identification and trust services
92015/2103(INL)Civil law rules on robotics
82008/2005(INI)European strategic energy technology plan
72011/0275(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): support to the Investment for growth and jobs goal, 2014-2020
72016/2271(INI)Digitising European industry
62010/2071(INI)Civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities
62013/0164(COD)Copernicus Programme 2014-2020
62011/0394(COD)Programme for the competitiveness of enterprises and SMEs, COSME 2014-2020
62010/2079(INI)Simplifying the implementation of the research framework programmes
62016/0276(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments: extension of duration; technical enhancements for the Fund and the European Investment Advisory Hub
62016/2145(INI)European Cloud Initiative
62015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
52009/0108(COD)Measures to safeguard security of gas supply
52015/2074(BUD)2016 budget: mandate for the trilogue
52008/0199(COD)Deposit guarantee schemes: coverage level and the payout delay
52007/0286(COD)Industrial emissions - Integrated pollution prevention and control. Recast
52007/0279(COD)Defence-related products: simplifying terms and conditions of transfers within the Community
42009/2226(INI)Mid-term review of the European satellite navigation programmes: implementation assessment, future challenges and financing perspectives
42011/2043(INI)Seventh EU programme for research, technological development and demonstration
42017/2084(INI)Accelerating clean energy innovation
42008/0098(COD)Construction products: harmonised conditions for the marketing
42008/2006(INI)Towards a European charter on the rights of energy consumers
32012/2103(INI)Energy roadmap 2050, a future with energy
32017/2123(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common security and defence policy
32016/2276(INI)Online platforms and the digital single market
32008/2003(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the European Security Strategy and ESDP
32008/2239(INI)Second strategic energy review
32007/0207(CNS)EC/India Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation: renewal of the Agreement
22010/2299(INI)Development of the common security and defence policy following the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty
22011/0276(COD)Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund, the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund; general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund
22011/0294(COD)Trans-European transport network: development
22014/2220(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy (based on the annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy)
22018/0227(COD)Digital Europe programme 2021–2027
22015/2276(INI)Space capabilities for European security and defence
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22007/0143(COD)Taking-up and pursuit of the business of insurance and reinsurance - Solvency II. Recast
12013/2079(INI)Developing and applying carbon capture and storage technology in Europe. Implementation report 2013
12012/0202(COD)Greenhouse gas emission allowance trading: timing of auctions
12011/0196(COD)Tachographs in road transport
12014/2075(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
12018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
12018/0236(COD)Space programme 2021–2027 and European Union Agency for the Space Programme
12016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
12016/0325(COD)Partnership for research and innovation in the Mediterranean area (PRIMA): participation of the Union
12015/2112(INI)Towards a new international climate agreement in Paris
12007/2287(INI)Green Paper on retail financial services in the Single Market
12019/2937(RSP)800 customer service number

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/08/17 - München

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1991 : Qualified as a journalist/economist
  • 1991-1993 : Doctor of political science

Professional career

  • 1990-1991 : Assistant to the managing director, ddp/ADN
  • 1992-1997 : Member of staff, project head and subsequently Managing Director of the Aigner group of companies
  • 1998-2000 : Managing director, Projektgesellschaft Bahnerprobungs- und Technologiezentrum (special testing and technology company) Berlin/Brandenburg GmbH (GBT)
  • 2000-2010 : Managing Director, Biotech GmbH - biotechnology centre Hennigsdorf

Political career

  • 2000-2010 : Regional Chairman, CDU small businesses association (MIT), Brandenburg
  • 2003-2010 : Federal Vice-Chairman of MIT, Germany
  • 2003- ... : Member of the Brandenburg CDU Land Executive Committee
  • 1999-2004 : CDU Member of the Brandenburg Regional Parliament
  • 1999-2004 : Industry and technology spokesman for the CDU Group in Brandenburg Regional Parliament
  • 2004- ... : Member of the European Parliament

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/1
Alyn SCHYMANIETZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Maxime Alexandre Julien OBE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Selma HAENICKE
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 15E154
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 15E154
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/local/1
Philipp SUENBOLDT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Selma HAENICKE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Selma TOPORAN
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 15E154
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
15E217
New
15E154
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
28226
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
date
10/07/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 5/7 DE 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
28226
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
date
25/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
other
Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
28226
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
date
02/10/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
28226
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
date
20/03/2017
occupation
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments (2004-2014) 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/3
mep_id
28226
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_LEG8_rev3_DE.pdf
date
30/10/2017
occupation
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments (2004-2014) 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F146
New
15E217
assistants/local/1
Philipp SUENBOLDT
assistants/local/1
Bodo WEGMANN
assistants/local
  • Katharina SAUER
Delegations/16
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/17
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-US
Delegations/18
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMED
assistants/paying agents
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
Committees/27
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
CULT
Committees/28
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jana DABBELT
assistants/local
  • Katharina SAUER
  • Philipp SUNBOLDT
  • Bodo WEGMANN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
  • Kathleen Gau
  • Michael LAND
  • Jan Niclas LEMM
  • Kevin OKUNDAYE
assistants/paying agents
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 15E264
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T10007
New
T11065
Committees/23/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/24/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/25/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/3
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/28226_EHLER.PDF
Delegations/14/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/15/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28226.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28226.jpg
Staff/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
assistants/accredited/0
Catrin BAIER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
15E264
New
03F146
assistants/trainees
  • Elisabeth MÜHLE
assistants/trainees/1
Moritz WIECHERT
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49325
New
0032 2 28 49325
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45325
New
0032 2 28 45325
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79325
New
0033 3 88 1 79325
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75325
New
0033 3 88 1 75325
Name/aliases/1
ChristianEHLER
Name/aliases/3
Ehlert
Name/aliases/4
Jan Christian Ehler
Name/aliases/4
EHLERChristian
Name/aliases/5
christian ehler
Name/aliases/6
christianehler
Name/aliases/7
ehler
Name/aliases/8
ehler christian
Name/aliases/9
ehlerchristian
assistants/local/0
Oscar GEHRMANN
assistants/trainees/1
Moritz WIECHERT
assistants/trainees/1
Dennis POHLAND
assistants/trainees/2
Lena WAGNER
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2005-04-10T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Committees/1
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-25T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2005-04-11T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ECON
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2006-02-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
SEDE
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-24T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ECON
Committees/5
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-09-11T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ITRE
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-09-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
SEDE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ECON
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ITRE
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
SEDE
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CRIM
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFET
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
SEDE
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
SEDE
Committees/14
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/14
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/15
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
SEDE
Committees/15
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
SEDE
Committees/16
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CRIM
Committees/16
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFET
Committees/17
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/17
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ECON
Committees/18
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/18
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ITRE
Committees/19
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/19
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
SEDE
Committees/20
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-09-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/20
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ECON
Committees/21
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-09-11T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/21
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ITRE
Committees/22
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-24T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/22
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
SEDE
Committees/23
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/23
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2006-02-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
SEDE
Committees/24
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/24
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2005-04-11T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ECON
Committees/25
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-25T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/25
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
ITRE
Committees/26
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/26
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2005-04-10T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/2
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/2
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Delegations/0
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2017-02-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-US
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-02-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-US
Delegations/3
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2012-02-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-15T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2012-02-13T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2012-02-13T00:00:00
end
2012-02-15T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/6
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2009-09-17T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2007-04-26T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-16T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-16T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/9
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2009-09-17T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/9
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2007-04-26T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/10
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2012-02-13T00:00:00
end
2012-02-15T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/10
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2012-02-13T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/12
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2012-02-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/12
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-15T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/13
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-02-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-US
Delegations/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/14
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/15
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2017-02-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/15
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-US
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2007-04-09T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2007-04-10T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2007-04-10T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2007-04-09T00:00:00
Staff/0
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
start
2017-02-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Staff/0
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
start
2009-09-17T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
Staff/2
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
start
2017-02-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Staff/2
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
start
2009-09-17T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-20T00:00:00
Committees/0
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Vice-Chair
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-01-25T00:00:00
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TERR
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-11-14T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Vice-Chair
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-01-25T00:00:00
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/1/abbr
SEDE
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/2/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/3
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/3/committee_id
AFET
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/abbr
SEDE
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/abbr
SEDE
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/6
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2014-09-10T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Committees/6/abbr
SEDE
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/7
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/7/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/8
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2014-09-10T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Committees/8/committee_id
AFET
Committees/8/term
8
Committees/9/abbr
SEDE
Committees/9/term
8
Committees/10
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/10
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
role
Substitute
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
Committees/10/abbr
CRIM
Committees/10/term
7
Committees/11/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/11/term
7
Committees/12
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/12
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/12/abbr
SEDE
Committees/12/term
7
Committees/13
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/13
Organization
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
role
Substitute
end
2013-10-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
Committees/13/committee_id
AFET
Committees/13/term
7
Committees/14/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/14/term
7
Committees/15/abbr
SEDE
Committees/15/term
7
Committees/16/committee_id
AFET
Committees/16/term
7
Committees/17/committee_id
ECON
Committees/17/term
6
Committees/18
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Substitute
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
Committees/18
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/18/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/18/term
6
Committees/19
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Substitute
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
Committees/19
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/19/abbr
SEDE
Committees/19/term
6
Committees/20/committee_id
ECON
Committees/20/term
6
Committees/21
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Substitute
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/21
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/21/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/21/term
6
Committees/22
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Substitute
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/22
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/22/abbr
SEDE
Committees/22/term
6
Committees/23
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2005-04-11T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/23
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Substitute
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2006-02-15T00:00:00
Committees/23/abbr
SEDE
Committees/23/term
6
Committees/24
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2005-04-11T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/24
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/24/committee_id
ECON
Committees/24/term
6
Committees/25
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/25
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Substitute
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2006-02-15T00:00:00
Committees/25/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/25/term
6
Committees/26/committee_id
INTA
Committees/26/term
6
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Constituencies/2/term
6
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/28226_TRAV_LEG8_1001155_DE.pdf
New
title
Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 1 MB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/28226_1749c736-62f6-4abb-a910-72393494231a_1.pdf
Declarations of Participation/1
Old
/mepdat/attach/28226_38873fe1-2922-428c-b076-06245eb7927b_1.pdf
New
title
Event - 11-05-2017 (PDF - 90 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/28226_TRAV_LEG8_1001154_DE.pdf
Declarations of Participation/2
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/28226_TRAV_LEG8_1001154_DE.pdf
New
title
Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 156 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/28226_38873fe1-2922-428c-b076-06245eb7927b_1.pdf
Declarations of Participation/3
Old
/mepdat/attach/28226_1749c736-62f6-4abb-a910-72393494231a_1.pdf
New
title
Event - 07-06-2017 (PDF - 90 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/28226_TRAV_LEG8_1001155_DE.pdf
Delegations/0/abbr
D-US
Delegations/0/term
8
Delegations/1/abbr
DKOR
Delegations/1/term
8
Delegations/2/abbr
D-US
Delegations/2/term
8
Delegations/3/abbr
D-US
Delegations/3/term
7
Delegations/4/abbr
DKOR
Delegations/4/term
7
Delegations/5/abbr
D-US
Delegations/5/term
7
Delegations/6/abbr
DKOR
Delegations/6/term
7
Delegations/7/abbr
DASE
Delegations/7/term
7
Delegations/8/abbr
DKOR
Delegations/8/term
7
Delegations/9/abbr
D-IN
Delegations/9/term
6
Delegations/10
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
Delegations/10
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
role
Member
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/10/abbr
DSAS
Delegations/10/term
6
Delegations/11
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
role
Member
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/11
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
role
Substitute
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/11/abbr
D-IN
Delegations/11/term
6
Delegations/12
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
role
Substitute
end
2007-04-25T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/12
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
role
Member
end
2007-03-15T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/12/abbr
D-IN
Delegations/12/term
6
Delegations/13
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
Delegations/13
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
role
Member
end
2007-03-15T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/13/abbr
D-US
Delegations/13/term
6
Delegations/14/abbr
DSAS
Delegations/14/term
6
Delegations/15/abbr
D-US
Delegations/15/term
6
Groups/0/country
Germany
Groups/1/country
Germany
Groups/2/country
Germany
Groups/3/country
Germany
Groups/4/country
Germany
Name/familylc
ehler
Staff/0/term
8
Staff/1/term
7
Staff/2/term
7
assistants/accredited/0
Old
Anna Lena BERGMANN
New
Catrin BAIER
assistants/accredited/1
Old
Selma TOPORAN
New
Nina FERRUCCI
assistants/accredited/2
Claudia Gerda HOFFMANN
assistants/accredited/3
Talita SOARES HONORE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
Oscar GEHRMANN
New
Anna Lena BERGMANN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Old
Katharina SAUER
New
Selma TOPORAN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Philipp SUNBOLDT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Bodo WEGMANN
assistants/local/0
Old
Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
New
Oscar GEHRMANN
assistants/local/1
Old
Kathleen Gau
New
Katharina SAUER
assistants/local/2
Old
Michael LAND
New
Philipp SUNBOLDT
assistants/local/3
Old
Kevin OKUNDAYE
New
Bodo WEGMANN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
New
Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
Kathleen Gau
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
Michael LAND
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
Jan Niclas LEMM
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
Kevin OKUNDAYE
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
Dieter KLOPPENBURG
New
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Old
Friederike BAAS
New
Dieter KLOPPENBURG
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Lydia GATTIKER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
David Jurgen GLANC
assistants/trainees
  • Elisabeth MÜHLE
  • Dennis POHLAND
  • Lena WAGNER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/3
Janik HECHT
assistants/local/3
Kevin OKUNDAYE
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Friederike BAAS
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Lydia GATTIKER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Valerie REUTER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Franz Richard KIEKEBUSCH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Franz Richard KIEKEBUSCH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
David Jurgen GLANC
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Janik HECHT
assistants/local/0
Jan EUSTACHI
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Franz Richard KIEKEBUSCH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Adrian VON DER HAGEN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Valerie REUTER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Oscar GEHRMANN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Martin SCHULZE
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Franz Richard KIEKEBUSCH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Lisa LANG
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Lisa LANG
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Adrian VON DER HAGEN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Laura KROMER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Old
Sophie BALLING
New
Martin SCHULZE
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Sophie BALLING
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Kathleen Grace KEATING
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Christoph SCHULZE
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/3
Rahel Maria STRUPP
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Laura KROMER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Philipp SUNBOLDT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Susanne ACKERMANN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Oscar GEHRMANN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Christoph SCHULZE
assistants/local/4
Jan Niclas LEMM
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Kathleen Grace KEATING
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Rahel Maria STRUPP
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Philipp SUNBOLDT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Oscar GEHRMANN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Leopold Andreas DITTLER
  • Anna LEDERER
  • Nils Lennart NAUMANN
  • Joseph WEISS
Financial Declarations/3
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_LEG8_rev3_DE.pdf
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
mandate
occasional
mep_id
28226
membership
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
holding
activity
date
30/10/2017
occupation
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments (2004-2014) 4
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/3
Joseph WEISS
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
Silvia HENNIG
New
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/service providers
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/local/1
Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/3
Freya Katharina VAN ELLEN
CV
Old
 
New
Political career
Professional career
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/28226_TRAV_LEG8_1001155_DE.pdf
Declarations of Participation/1
/mepdat/attach/28226_38873fe1-2922-428c-b076-06245eb7927b_1.pdf
Declarations of Participation/2
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/28226_TRAV_LEG8_1001154_DE.pdf
Declarations of Participation/3
/mepdat/attach/28226_1749c736-62f6-4abb-a910-72393494231a_1.pdf
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Leopold Andreas DITTLER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Anna LEDERER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Nils Lennart NAUMANN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Florian DALSTEIN
Committees/3
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/2
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
activity
occasional
date
20/03/2017
membership
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
holding
mandate
mep_id
28226
occupation
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments (2004-2014) 4
assistants/local/0
Jan EUSTACHI
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
New
Silvia HENNIG
assistants/service providers
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
Freya Katharina VAN ELLEN
New
Dieter KLOPPENBURG
assistants/paying agents/0
Florian DALSTEIN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Florian DALSTEIN
  • Freya Katharina VAN ELLEN
assistants/paying agents/0
Florian DALSTEIN
assistants/paying agents/1
Old
Dieter KLOPPENBURG
New
Freya Katharina VAN ELLEN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Florian DALSTEIN
  • Freya Katharina VAN ELLEN
assistants/local/1
Michael LAND
assistants/local/1
Michael LAND
assistants/local/1
Tobias KAHLE
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Marie Christin HASER
assistants/accredited/1
Selma TOPORAN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Felix SCHULTZ
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
15E130
New
15E264
Addresses/Postal/2
Old
Altiero Spinelli 15E130
New
Altiero Spinelli 15E264
assistants/accredited/1
Johannes HAENICKE
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Florian DALSTEIN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Old
Sofia RUBIN
New
Marie Christin HASER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Felix SCHULTZ
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/3
Old
Ana SPAJIC
New
Freya Katharina VAN ELLEN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Natalia MALINOWSKA
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Chair
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-02-16T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-02-15T00:00:00
Staff/0
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-02-16T00:00:00
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Natalia MALINOWSKA
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Sofia RUBIN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Carolin MARX
Committees/0
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
None
start
2017-01-25T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-24T00:00:00
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Philipp SUNBOLDT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Ana SPAJIC
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/1
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
None
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Tizia Luisa RONG
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Niklas SCHMALHOLZ
assistants/accredited/0
Old
BERGMANN Anna Lena
New
Anna Lena BERGMANN
assistants/accredited/1
Old
HAENICKE Johannes
New
Johannes HAENICKE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
WEGMANN Bodo
New
Susanne ACKERMANN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Old
ACKERMANN Susanne
New
Katharina SAUER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Old
SAUER Katharina
New
Bodo WEGMANN
assistants/local/0
Old
Gau Kathleen
New
Kathleen Gau
assistants/local/1
Old
LEMM Jan Niclas
New
Tobias KAHLE
assistants/local/2
Old
KAHLE Tobias
New
Michael LAND
assistants/local/3
Old
LAND Michael
New
Jan Niclas LEMM
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
KLOPPENBURG Dieter
New
Dieter KLOPPENBURG
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Carolin MARX
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Old
SCHMALHOLZ Niklas
New
Tizia Luisa RONG
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Old
RONG Tizia Luisa
New
Niklas SCHMALHOLZ
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
RIZZ IT-SERVICES & SUPPORT
New
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/service providers
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
SCHMALHOLZ Niklas
assistants/local/1
KAHLE Tobias
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • RONG Tizia Luisa
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • PEREZ Daniel Ivo
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Old
Perez Daniel
New
PEREZ Daniel Ivo
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
Ackermann Susanne
New
ACKERMANN Susanne
assistants/local/0
BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Hendrich Corinna
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Von Hertzberg Josephine
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/3
Von Martius Lea
assistants/accredited/1
HAENICKE Johannes
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Von Hertzberg Josephine
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Perez Daniel
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Hendrich Corinna
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Ottmuller Leon
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
Von Martius Lea
assistants/accredited
  • BERGMANN Anna Lena
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Ackermann Susanne
  • SAUER Katharina
  • WEGMANN Bodo
assistants/local/0
BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
assistants/local/1
Gau Kathleen
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
New
RIZZ IT-SERVICES & SUPPORT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Ottmuller Leon
assistants/service providers
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/accredited
  • BERGMANN Anna Lena
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Ackermann Susanne
  • SAUER Katharina
  • WEGMANN Bodo
assistants/local/0
BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
assistants/local/1
Gau Kathleen
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
RIZZ IT-SERVICES & SUPPORT
New
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Ottmuller Leon
assistants/service providers
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
FLORSCHUTZ Marie
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
LANKL Adela
assistants/accredited
  • BERGMANN Anna Lena
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Ackermann Susanne
  • SAUER Katharina
  • WEGMANN Bodo
assistants/local/1
Gau Kathleen
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Ottmuller Leon
assistants/local/0
BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
New
RIZZ IT-SERVICES & SUPPORT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • FLORSCHUTZ Marie
  • LANKL Adela
assistants/service providers
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/accredited
  • BERGMANN Anna Lena
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Ackermann Susanne
  • SAUER Katharina
  • WEGMANN Bodo
assistants/local/0
BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
assistants/local/1
Gau Kathleen
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
RIZZ IT-SERVICES & SUPPORT
New
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • FLORSCHUTZ Marie
  • LANKL Adela
  • Ottmuller Leon
assistants/service providers
  • HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
Old
Schulte-Werning Julia
New
Ottmuller Leon
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Old
Von Martius Lea
New
FLORSCHUTZ Marie
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
paying agents (grouping)
accredited
BERGMANN Anna Lena
local assistants (grouping)
RIZZ IT-SERVICES & SUPPORT
service providers
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH
local
paying agents
KLOPPENBURG Dieter
assistants
local
accredited
Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
Old
Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
New
Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
Old
Mitglied des Brandenburgischen Landtags (1999-2004)
New
Mitglied des Brandenburgischen Landtags (1999-2004)
Financial Declarations/1/occupation/0/0
Old
Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
New
Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
Financial Declarations/1/occupation/1/0
Old
Mitglied des Brandenburgischen Landtags (1999-2004)
New
Mitglied des Brandenburgischen Landtags (1999-2004)
Financial Declarations/1/occupation/2/0
Old
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments (2004-2014)
New
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments (2004-2014)
Financial Declarations/0/date
Old
 
New
25/06/2014
assistants/accredited/3
Old
HENNIG Silvia
New
STEVEN SIMIN
assistants/local/0
KREUTZER Stefanie
assistants/accredited/3
KASPER Nicole
assistants/accredited/0
BAIER Catrin
Declarations of Participation
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45325
    Fax
    +322 28 49325
    Address
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/ehler
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45325
    Fax
    +322 28 49325
    Address
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49325
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45325
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79325
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75325
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49325
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45325
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79325
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75325
    assistants/local/0
    KREUTZER Stefanie
    Financial Declarations/0/membership/4/0
    Old
    Assistierendes Mitglied des Cybersicherheitsrats Deutschland e.V.
    New
    Mitglied des politischen Patenschaftsprogramms für kubanische Häftlinge der IGFM
    Financial Declarations/0/membership/5/0
    Old
    Mitglied des politischen Patenschaftsprogramms für kubanische Häftlinge der IGFM
    New
    Assistierendes Mitglied des Cybersicherheitsrats Deutschland e.V.
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
    New
    Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
    Financial Declarations/1/membership/4/0
    Old
    Mitglied des politischen Patenschaftsprogramms für kubanische Häftlinge der IGFM Ohne Vergütung
    New
    Mitglied des politischen Patenschaftsprogramms für kubanische Häftlinge der IGFM Ohne Vergütung
    Financial Declarations/1/membership/5/0
    Old
    Assistierendes Mitglied des Cybersicherheitsrats Deutschland e.V. Ohne Vergütung
    New
    Assistierendes Mitglied des Cybersicherheitsrats Deutschland e.V. Ohne Vergütung
    Financial Declarations/1/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
    New
    Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf
    Financial Declarations/0/membership/6
    • Beiratsmitglied des Freundeskreises Schloss Wiepersdorf - Bettina und Achim von Arnim - Museum e.V.
    • -1
    Financial Declarations/1/membership/6
    • Beiratsmitglied des Freundeskreises Schloss Wiepersdorf - Bettina und Achim von Arnim - Museum e.V. Ohne Vergütung
    • -1
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    28226
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    02/10/2014
    occupation
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 15E205
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 15E130
    Committees/0
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Vice-Chair
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-11T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-09-10T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28226_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    assistants/accredited
    • BEYERSDORFF Nina
    • HENNIG Silvia
    Constituencies/0/country
    Germany
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
    New
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    Constituencies/1/country
    Germany
    Constituencies/1/party
    Old
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
    New
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    Constituencies/2/country
    Germany
    Constituencies/2/party
    Old
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
    New
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    Financial Declarations
    • additional: support: 1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. activity: occasional: membership: Mitglied des Jugendförder- und Freizeitzentrums Konradsberg e.V. (JFFZ) -1 Vorstandsmitglied des Literaturfestivals LIT:POTS e.V. -1 Beiratsmitglied der German European Security Association e.V. -1 Mitglied der Atlantik-Brücke e.V. -1 Mitglied des politischen Patenschaftsprogramms für kubanische Häftlinge der IGFM -1 Assistierendes Mitglied des Cybersicherheitsrats Deutschland e.V. -1 other: Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 28226 occupation: Geschäftsführer des co:bios Technologiezentrums GmbH, Hennigsdorf 4 Mitglied des Brandenburgischen Landtags (1999-2004) 3
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    15E205
    New
    15E130
    CV/0
    Qualified as journalist/economist (1991); doctor of political science (1993). Assistant to the managing director, ddp/ADN (1990-1991). Member of staff, project head and subsequently Managing Director of the Aigner group of companies (1992-1997). Managing director, Projektgesellschaft Bahnerprobungs- und Technologiezentrum (special testing and technology company) Berlin/Brandenburg GmbH (GBT) (1998-2000). Managing Director, Biotech GmbH - biotechnology centre Hennigsdorf (since 2000).
    CV/1
    Regional Chairman, CDU small businesses association (MIT), Brandenburg (since November 2000). Federal Vice-Chairman, MIT Germany (since October 2003). Member of CDU Regional Executive, Brandenburg (since Mai 2003).
    CV/2
    CDU Member of the Brandenburg Regional Parliament (1999-2004). Industry and technology spokesman for the CDU Group in the Regional Parliament.
    CV/3
    Member of the executive of the EPP Small and Medium Entrepreneurs' Union, Brussels.
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-07-13T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/country
    Germany
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    New
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
    Constituencies/1/country
    Germany
    Constituencies/1/party
    Old
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    New
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
    Constituencies/2/country
    Germany
    Constituencies/2/party
    Old
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    New
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Groups/1/country
    Germany
    Groups/2/country
    Germany
    Groups/3/country
    Germany
    Groups/4/country
    Germany
    assistants
    local
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 15E205
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    country
    Germany
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Addresses/Postal/0
    Old
    Europäisches Parlament
    New
    European Parliament
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    B-1047 Brüssel
    New
    Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Postal/3
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 12E205
    New
    1047 Brussels
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Staff/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    assistants/local/1
    MARSCHALEK Sven
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    RSS
    • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/christian.ehler/en.xml
    Committees/3/Organization
    Old
    Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
    New
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1/abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/1/end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Committees/1/start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/3/abbr
    CRIM
    Committees/3/end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Committees/3/start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/4/start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    Committees/5
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Member
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    Committees/6/end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/6/start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    Committees/7
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/8
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    Committees/9
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/10
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/11
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    Committees/12
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/13
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2005-04-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/14
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/15
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2006-02-15T00:00:00
    Committees/16
    end
    2005-04-10T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Constituencies/0/end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    country
    Germany
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0/end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/start
    2012-02-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DKOR
    Delegations/1/end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/start
    2012-02-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Member
    end
    2012-02-15T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Chair
    end
    2012-02-12T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-17T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2012-02-12T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-04-26T00:00:00
    Delegations/7
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/8
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Member
    end
    2007-04-25T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/9
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2007-04-25T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/10
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    role
    Member
    end
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/11
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
    role
    Member
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/12
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/0/start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-09-15T00:00:00
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    groupid
    PPE-DE
    start
    2007-04-10T00:00:00
    Groups/3
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
    role
    Member
    end
    2007-04-09T00:00:00
    groupid
    PPE-DE
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    RSS
    • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/christian.ehler/en.xml
    Staff/0
    Organization
    Conference of Delegation Chairs
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-16T00:00:00
    Staff/1/abbr
    CPDE
    Staff/1/end
    2012-02-12T00:00:00
    Staff/1/start
    2009-09-17T00:00:00
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Groggert Katharina
    New
    GROGGERT-SAUER Katharina
    RSS
    • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/christian.ehler/en.xml
    Committees/3/abbr
    Old
    XXXX
    New
    CRIM
    Committees/0/Organization
    Old
    Industry, Research and Energy
    New
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1/Organization
    Old
    Security and Defence
    New
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    Committees/1/committee_id
    SEDE
    Committees/2/Organization
    Old
    Foreign Affairs
    New
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    XXXX
    Staff/0
    Organization
    European Parliament
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PE
    Committees
    • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Member abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
    • Organization: Security and Defence role: Member abbr: SEDE committee_id: SEDE
    • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Substitute abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DKOR
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    Committees
    • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Member abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
    • Organization: Security and Defence role: Member abbr: SEDE committee_id: SEDE
    • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Substitute abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DKOR
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Member
    abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Member
    abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    DKOR
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DKOR
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DASE
    assistants/accredited/1
    DOBRING Ines
    Committees/0
    Organization
    Industry, Research and Energy
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Security and Defence
    role
    Member
    abbr
    SEDE
    committee_id
    SEDE
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    committee_id
    SEDE
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    SEDE
    Organization
    Security and Defence
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Foreign Affairs
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Foreign Affairs
    Constituencies/0
    country
    Germany
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    party
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    Constituencies/0
    country
    Germany
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    party
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    DKOR
    Delegations/0
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    DKOR
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DASE
    Delegations/1
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DASE
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    Groups/0
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    groupid
    PPE
    Groups/0
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    Staff/0
    Organization
    European Parliament
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PE
    Staff/0
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PE
    Organization
    European Parliament
    Staff/1
    Organization
    Conference of Delegation Chairs
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CPDE
    Staff/1
    start
    2009-01-14T00:07:00
    end
    2014-01-31T00:06:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CPDE
    Organization
    Conference of Delegation Chairs
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1963-08-17T00:00:00
    place
    München
    CV
    • Qualified as journalist/economist (1991); doctor of political science (1993). Assistant to the managing director, ddp/ADN (1990-1991). Member of staff, project head and subsequently Managing Director of the Aigner group of companies (1992-1997). Managing director, Projektgesellschaft Bahnerprobungs- und Technologiezentrum (special testing and technology company) Berlin/Brandenburg GmbH (GBT) (1998-2000). Managing Director, Biotech GmbH - biotechnology centre Hennigsdorf (since 2000).
    • Regional Chairman, CDU small businesses association (MIT), Brandenburg (since November 2000). Federal Vice-Chairman, MIT Germany (since October 2003). Member of CDU Regional Executive, Brandenburg (since Mai 2003).
    • CDU Member of the Brandenburg Regional Parliament (1999-2004). Industry and technology spokesman for the CDU Group in the Regional Parliament.
    • Member of the executive of the EPP Small and Medium Entrepreneurs' Union, Brussels.
    Committees
    • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Industry, Research and Energy
    • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: SEDE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: SEDE Organization: Security and Defence
    • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: AFET Organization: Foreign Affairs
    Constituencies
    • country: Germany end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    Delegations
    • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Chair end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DKOR Organization: Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DASE Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
    Gender
    M
    Groups
    • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member of the Bureau end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
    Homepage
    • http://www.christian-ehler.de
    Mail
    • christian.ehler@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    familylc
    ehler
    full
    Christian EHLER
    sur
    Christian
    family
    EHLER
    aliases
    Photo
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28226.jpg
    RSS
    • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/christian.ehler/en.xml
    Staff
    • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
    • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: CPDE Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs
    UserID
    28226
    active
    True
    assistants
    local
    accredited