BETA

Pierre KARLESKIND



headshot of Pierre KARLESKIND

Constituencies

  • La République en marche icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Chair of Committee on Fisheries 2020/02/19
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2020/03/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02 2019/07/09
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02 2020/02/18
Vice-Chair of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/10 2020/02/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/pierre_karleskind/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45541
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49541
    • Office: Bât. WILLY BRANDT 02M099
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75541
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79541
    • Office: Bât. WINSTON CHURCHILL M02003
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Willy Brandt 02M099
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2021(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Towards a sustainable single market for business and consumers
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2085(DEC) ['PECH'] 2018 discharge: European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA)
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0225(NLE) PECH Fisheries Amending the International Convention for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas (ICCAT). Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0210(COD) PECH Fisheries European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Valter FLEGO icon: RE RE icon: Croatia Croatia 4
    Dominique RIQUET icon: RE RE icon: France France 4
    Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS icon: RE RE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 4
    Jan-Christoph OETJEN icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 4
    Ondřej KOVAŘÍK icon: RE RE icon: Czechia Czechia 2

    By types

    Amendments (16)
    Institutional motions (13)
    Plenary speeches (5)
    Shadow opinions (1)
    Written explanations (43)
    Written questions (4)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    82019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
    42018/0356M(NLE)EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
    42019/0101(COD)Motor vehicles: type approval with respect to emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 5 and Euro 6) and access to repair and maintenance information
    22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
    22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
    22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
    22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
    22020/2551(RSP)Guinea Conakry, notably violence towards protesters
    22020/2552(RSP)Child labour in mines in Madagascar
    12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
    12019/2824(RSP)Resolution on the 15th meeting of the Conference of Parties (COP15) to the Convention on Biological Diversity
    12018/0356(NLE)EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
    12019/2085(DEC)2018 discharge: European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA)
    12019/2983(RSP)Common charger for mobile radio equipment

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1979/10/19 - ,

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/trainees
    • Tristan BREHIER
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2020-03-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    CONT
    Birth/place
    ,
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/pierrekarleskindMEP/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/pierre_karleskind/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/Pierre_Ka
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-18T00:00:00
    Committees/4
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2020-02-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Willy Brandt 02M099
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04M033
    New
    02M099
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-09T00:00:00
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Birth/place
    Melun
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Birth/place
    Melun
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    New
    Bât. WILLY BRANDT
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    WIB
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Winston Churchill
    New
    Bât. WINSTON CHURCHILL
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    WIC
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    197585
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197585_DFI_LEG9_rev1_FR.pdf
    date
    26/09/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    Conseiller Régional de Bretagne 3
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
    other
    Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Bertrand Herve Jean-Marc L'HUILLIER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Bertrand L'HUILLIER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Pierre Julien LE TEXIER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Agathe BOCQUET
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Agathe Melodie BOCQUET
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Antoine Lucien Desire GUERY
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    07F259
    New
    04M033
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    Old
    ASP
    New
    WIB
    assistants/accredited/0
    Victor Claude Robert BELAUD
    assistants/accredited/0
    Fanny Marie DEVAUX
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Bertrand L'HUILLIER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Bertrand Herve Jean-Marc L'HUILLIER
    assistants/local
    • Alexandra RIO
    assistants/paying agents
    • COMPTA&EXPERTS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Agathe Melodie BOCQUET
    • Bertrand Herve Jean-Marc L'HUILLIER
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-BR
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DAND
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MX
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/3
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45541
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49541
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79541
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75541
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
    assistants
    accredited
    Alexandra PHILIPPE
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Renew Europe Group
    New
    RE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1979-10-19T00:00:00
    Constituencies
    • party: La République en marche country: France start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197585_KARLESKIND.pdf
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197585 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197585_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf date: 28/06/2019 occupation: Conseiller Affaires maritimes du président de l'Assemblée nationale (nov 2018-mars 2019) 3 Consultant en sciences et techniques de la mer (Altran, janvier 2018-octobre 2018) 2 Administrateur de la SEM SABEMEN (jusqu'en juin 2019) 0 Administrateur de la SAS SOMABRET (jusqu'en juin 2019) 0 Vice-Président de la Région Bretagne (jusqu'en juin 2019) 3 Vice-Président de Brest métropole (jusqu'en décembr 2017) 3 Conseiller municipal de Brest (jusqu'en juin 2019) 1 Conseiller communautaire de Brest métropole (décembre 2017- juin 2019) 1 Vice-Président du syndicat mixte Vigipol (jusqu'en juin 2019) 1 Président du Syndicat mixte du port de Lorient Keroman (jusqu'en juin 2019) 0 Vice-Président du Syndicat mixte Brest-Iroise 0 Vice-Président du Syndicat mixte du grand Légué 0 mandate: activity: membership: Conseiller Régional de Bretagne 1 occasional: holding: support: 1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. other: Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 6/8 FR 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Mail
    • pierre.karleskind@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Pierre KARLESKIND
    sur
    Pierre
    family
    KARLESKIND
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197585.jpg
    UserID
    197585
    active
    True