BETA

Pierre KARLESKIND



headshot of Pierre KARLESKIND

Constituencies

  • La République en marche icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45541
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49541
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F259
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75541
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79541
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02003
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (8)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1979/10/19 -

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Agathe Melodie BOCQUET
  • Bertrand Herve Jean-Marc L'HUILLIER
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-BR
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DAND
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MX
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
IMCO
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
IMCO
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
IMCO
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45541
Fax
0032 2 28 49541
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79541
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75541
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    TRAN
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
assistants
accredited
  • Alexandra PHILIPPE
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1979-10-19T00:00:00
Constituencies
  • party
    La République en marche
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197585_KARLESKIND.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197585
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197585_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    28/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • Conseiller Régional de Bretagne
          • 1
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
            other
            Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 6/8 FR 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Renew Europe Group
            groupid
            Renew Europe Group
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • pierre.karleskind@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Pierre KARLESKIND
          sur
          Pierre
          family
          KARLESKIND
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197585.jpg
          UserID
          197585
          active
          True