BETA

Claudiu MANDA



headshot of Claudiu MANDA

Constituencies

  • Partidul Social Democrat icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45774
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49774
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10G201
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75774
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79774
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08133
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (12)
Oral questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
122019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1975/12/20 - Craiova

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T12036
New
T08133
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H149
New
10G201
assistants/local
  • Mirela ANGHEL
assistants/paying agents
  • CAB IN POPESCU MIOARA LUMINITA
assistants/accredited/2
Loredana-Gina TANASE
assistants/accredited/1
Catalina PAUNE
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DARP
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MX
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45774
Fax
0032 2 28 49774
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79774
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75774
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
  • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
assistants
accredited
Carmen DINU
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1975-12-20T00:00:00
place
Craiova
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Social Democrat country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197653_MANDA.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197653 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197653_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 19/06/2019 occupation: Deputat 3 senator 3 ONG / Asociatia pentru promovarea principiilor so democratice 0 Lector Universitatea Spiru Harett 1 SC Imoband SRL 0 SC Bogti Food SRL 0 mandate: activity: membership: ONG / Asociatia pentru promovarea principiilor sociale si democratice 0 SC Imoband SRL 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 5/7 RO 3. additional: SC Bogti Food SRL (cesiune parti sociale in luna ianuarie 2019)
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • iulian-claudiu.manda@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Claudiu MANDA
sur
Claudiu
family
MANDA
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197653.jpg
UserID
197653
active
True