BETA

Norbert LINS



headshot of Norbert LINS

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2019/07/10 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2017/12/04
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2017/12/10
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/norbertlins.mdep/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45819
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49819
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 14E202
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75819
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79819
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T12018
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee 2020/2636(DEA) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Fruit and vegetables sector and wine sector: derogation in respect of the year 2020 in connection with the COVID-19 pandemic
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2091(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of the Ambient Air Quality Directives: Directive 2004/107/EC and Directive 2008/50/EC
    Committee Opinion 2020/2051(INL) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development A safety net to protect the beneficiaries of EU programmes: setting up an MFF contingency plan
    Responsible Committee 2020/0075(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): specific measures to provide exceptional temporary support under EAFRD in response to the COVID-19 outbreak
    Responsible Committee 2019/2800(RSP) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
    Committee Opinion 2019/2213(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Guidelines for the 2021 budget - Section III
    Responsible Committee 2019/0253(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Financial discipline as from financial year 2021 and flexibility between pillars in respect of calendar year 2020
    Responsible Committee 2018/2791(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on the 14th meeting of the Conference of the Parties to the Convention on Biological Diversity
    Responsible Committee 2018/2153(INI) PEST Special Committee on the Union's authorisation procedure for pesticides Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    Responsible Committee 2016/2664(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on the EU strategic objectives for the 17th meeting of the Conference of the Parties to the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora (CITES) (Johannesburg, South Africa, 24 September - 5 October 2016)
    Responsible Committee 2016/0230(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2030 climate and energy framework: inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2225(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Technological solutions to sustainable agriculture in the EU
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2137(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Mid-term review of the EU's biodiversity strategy
    Committee Opinion 2014/0255(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Medicated feed: manufacture, placing on the market and use
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0100(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Organic production and labelling of organic products

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 480
    Albert DESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 350
    Jens GIESEKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 172
    Mairead McGUINNESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 140
    Peter LIESE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 138
    Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 133
    Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 120
    Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 102
    Werner LANGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 96
    Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 69
    Franc BOGOVIČ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 69
    Ulrike MÜLLER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 68
    Angélique DELAHAYE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 66
    Michel DANTIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 60
    Karl-Heinz FLORENZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 60
    Alexander BERNHUBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 58
    Elisabeth KÖSTINGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 56
    Christophe HANSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 54
    Sven SCHULZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 53
    Roberta METSOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 48
    Christine SCHNEIDER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 46
    Christian DOLESCHAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 43
    Pernille WEISS icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 43
    Dolors MONTSERRAT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 43
    Esther de LANGE icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 38
    Jessica POLFJÄRD icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 35
    Marlene MORTLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 31
    Pilar AYUSO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 30
    Adam JARUBAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 26
    Hildegard BENTELE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 25
    Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 24
    Renate SOMMER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 23
    Julie GIRLING icon: PPE PPE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 22
    Françoise GROSSETÊTE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 21
    Jan HUITEMA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 21
    Alberto CIRIO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 21
    Edina TÓTH icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 21
    Stanislav POLČÁK icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 20
    Elisabetta GARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 19
    Reimer BÖGE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 18
    Agnès EVREN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 18
    Francisco de Paula GAMBUS MILLET icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 17
    Tom VANDENKENDELAERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 15
    Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 14
    Lena DÜPONT icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 14
    Lukas MANDL icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 13
    Christofer FJELLNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 13
    Ivo BELET icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 13
    Markus FERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 13
    Giovanni LA VIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 12
    Aldo PATRICIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 10
    Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 9
    Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 9
    Daniel BUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 9
    Hermann WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Radan KANEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 8
    Martin HOJSÍK icon: RE RE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 8
    Gesine MEISSNER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 7
    Michal WIEZIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 7
    Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 6
    Alojz PETERLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 5
    Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 5
    Frédérique RIES icon: RE RE icon: Belgium Belgium 5
    Marlene MORTLER icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 5
    Inese VAIDERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 5
    Cindy FRANSSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 5
    Renata BRIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 4
    Markus PIEPER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 4
    Norbert ERDŐS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 4
    Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 4
    Gabriel MATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 4
    Sofia RIBEIRO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 4
    Vladimir URUTCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 4
    Anne SANDER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 4
    Francis ZAMMIT DIMECH icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 4
    Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 4
    Lena DÜPONT icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 4
    Christine SCHNEIDER icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 4
    Bartosz ARŁUKOWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
    Traian BĂSESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 4
    Dan-Ștefan MOTREANU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 4
    Ljudmila NOVAK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 4
    Stefan BERGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 4
    Merja KYLLÖNEN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Finland Finland 3
    Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
    Wim van de CAMP icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
    Deirdre CLUNE icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 3
    Nuno MELO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 3
    Ulrike MÜLLER icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 3
    Peter JAHR icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 3
    Herbert DORFMANN icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 3
    Marian-Jean MARINESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 3
    Petri SARVAMAA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 3
    Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Tiemo WÖLKEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
    Bendt BENDTSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 2
    Marijana PETIR icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 2
    Daniel CASPARY icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    David McALLISTER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Herbert REUL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Elmar BROK icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Ingeborg GRÄSSLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Piernicola PEDICINI icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 2
    Martin HÄUSLING icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Jan-Christoph OETJEN icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Andreas GLÜCK icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Constanze KREHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
    Lídia PEREIRA icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 2
    Andrzej GRZYB icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
    Lorenzo CESA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
    Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
    György HÖLVÉNYI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 1
    Christian EHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Andreas SCHWAB icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Jiří POSPÍŠIL icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 1
    Lara COMI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
    Maria SPYRAKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 1

    By types

    Amendments (1012)
    Institutional motions (3)
    Oral questions (3)
    Plenary speeches (13)
    Reports (1)
    Written questions (4)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    1932018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
    922020/0036(COD)
    492017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
    392014/0257(COD)Veterinary medicinal products
    362014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
    302018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
    302016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
    272016/0288(COD)European Electronic Communications Code. Recast
    252013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
    242017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
    242018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
    202019/2803(RSP)Resolution on the EU Pollinators Initiative
    182019/2157(INI)The European Forest Strategy - The Way Forward
    172017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
    162016/0392(COD)Spirit drinks: definition, presentation and labelling; use of names in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs; protection of geographical indications
    162015/2225(INI)Technological solutions to sustainable agriculture in the EU
    162020/2006(INL)An EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation
    152015/2137(INI)Mid-term review of the EU's biodiversity strategy
    152017/2116(INI)European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
    142017/2284(INI)Implementation of Directive 2009/128/EC on the sustainable use of pesticides
    142018/0018(COD)Health technology assessment
    142012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
    142018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
    132015/0275(COD)Waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
    132014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
    112016/2076(INI)EU action plan against wildlife trafficking
    112013/0442(COD)Limitation of emissions of certain pollutants into the air from medium combustion plants
    112017/0122(COD)Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs
    112014/0032(COD)Zootechnical and genealogical conditions for the breeding, trade in and entry into the Union of purebred breeding animals, hybrid breeding pigs and germinal products thereof
    112019/2712(RSP)Resolution on the 2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Madrid, Spain (COP 25)
    102015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
    102018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
    92018/0143(COD)New heavy-duty vehicles: CO2 emission performance standards
    82017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
    82017/2030(INI)Implementation of the 7th environment action programme
    82014/0255(COD)Medicated feed: manufacture, placing on the market and use
    72014/0011(COD)Union greenhouse gas emission trading scheme: establishment and operation of a market stability reserve
    72018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
    72015/2227(INI)Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
    72019/0254(COD)Transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021
    62017/2819(RSP)Resolution on an action plan for nature, people and the economy
    62015/2324(INI)EU strategy for the Alpine region
    52017/2254(INI)European One Health action plan against antimicrobial resistance (AMR)
    52017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
    42016/2148(INI)Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR
    42019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
    42019/0101(COD)Motor vehicles: type approval with respect to emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 5 and Euro 6) and access to repair and maintenance information
    42020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
    42020/2058(INI)
    42019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
    32015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
    32018/2792(RSP)Europe that protects: Clean air for all
    32016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
    32016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
    32016/0023(COD)Mercury
    32015/2232(INI)Implementation report on the Energy Efficiency Directive (2012/27/EU)
    32018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
    32017/2115(INI)Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector
    32016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
    32015/2277(INI)New alliance for food security and nutrition
    32019/2156(INI)Stepping up EU Action to Protect and Restore the World’s Forests
    22018/2791(RSP)Resolution on the 14th meeting of the Conference of the Parties to the Convention on Biological Diversity
    22016/0404(COD)Proportionality test before adoption of new regulation of professions
    22016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
    22015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
    22015/0276(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
    22017/2117(INI)Current situation and future prospects for the sheep and goat sectors in the EU
    22015/2279(INI)Cohesion policy in mountainous regions of the EU
    22020/2542(RSP)Farm to Fork Strategy - the key role of farmers and rural areas
    12015/0149(COD)Energy efficiency labelling
    12017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
    12015/2061(INI)EEA-Switzerland: obstacles with regard to the full implementation of the internal market
    12015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
    12014/2146(INI)Prospects for the EU dairy sector - Review of the implementation of the "dairy package"
    12019/2824(RSP)Resolution on the 15th meeting of the Conference of Parties (COP15) to the Convention on Biological Diversity
    12019/0253(COD)Financial discipline as from financial year 2021 and flexibility between pillars in respect of calendar year 2020
    12019/2895(RSP)Resolution on measures to address the impact on European agriculture of the WTO ruling on the Airbus dispute
    12020/2543(DEA)National support programmes in the wine sector
    12020/2636(DEA)

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1977/12/22 - Ravensburg

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 1998-2002 : Degree in Public Administration, University of Kehl
    • 2002-2004 : MA in European Public Management, Universities of Ludwigsburg and Kehl

    Professional career

    • 2004-2009 : Head of Office to MEP Andreas Schwab in Brussels und Strasbourg (EU institution)
    • 2006-2011 : Lecturer, University of Kehl
    • 2009-2010 : Land Acquisition for Road Construction Unit, Tübingen Regional Council (public service, government)
    • 2010-2011 : Personal assistant to Minister Rudolf Köberle in the Baden-Württemberg Regional Ministry for Rural Areas, Nutrition and Consumer Protection (public service, government)
    • 2011-2014 : Advisor on broadband development, Baden-Württemberg Regional Ministry for Rural Areas and Consumer Protection (public service, government)
    • 2014- ... : Member of the European Parliament (EU institution)

    Political career

    • 1998- ... : Member of the Ravensburg District Executive of the CDU
    • 1999-2004 : Local Chair, Junge Union, Ravensburg
    • 2003-2011 : Member of the Regional Executive, Junge Union, Baden-Württemberg
    • 2005-2011 : District Chair, Junge Union, Württemberg-Hohenzollern
    • 2011- ... : District Vice-Chair, CDU Württemberg-Hohenzollern
    • 2013- ... : Member of the Baden-Württemberg CDU Executive Committee
    • 2009-2011 : Member of Horgenzell Municipal Council
    • 2009-2011 : Member of the Assembly of the Bodensee-Upper Schwabia Regional Federation

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Maxime OBE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Maxime Alexandre Julien OBE
    Twitter/1
    https://twitter.com/linsnorbert/
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Gerrit SCHLOMACH
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/norbertlins.mdep/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/linsnorbert/
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    • Michael LAND
    • Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • HOFMANN & FRANZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Daniela STEINER
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Ravensburg
    New
    Ravensburg
    Birth/place
    Old
    Ravensburg
    New
    , Ravensburg
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Mirai NEUMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Maxime Alexandre Julien OBE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Selma HAENICKE
    Addresses/Postal
    • European parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • B-1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal
    • European parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • B-1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    assistants/local/0
    Carina Patricia BINDER
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Selma HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/local/2
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    assistants/local/0
    Carina Patricia BINDER
    assistants/local
    • Martin BINDER
    • Marc SCHROEDTER
    • Bettina SCRIBA
    assistants/paying agents
    • SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
    assistants/accredited/1
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T11045
    New
    T12018
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Hauke HOFFMANN
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03F152
    New
    14E202
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Staff
    • role: Member Organization: Conference of Committee Chairs start: 2019-07-10T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Committees/6/abbr
    PEST
    Committees/7/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/9
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    assistants/accredited/0
    Carina Patricia BINDER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Hauke HOFFMANN
    assistants/local
    • Martin BINDER
    • Marc SCHROEDTER
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    • Kathleen Gau
    • Michael LAND
    • Jan Niclas LEMM
    • Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents
    • SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 15E261
    • 1047 Brussels
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T10080
    New
    T11045
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    country
    Germany
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124808_LINS.pdf
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    124808
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    25/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    124808
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    01/07/2014
    occupation
    Beamter 2
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    124808
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    date
    13/03/2017
    occupation
    Beamter 3
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    additional
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124808.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124808.jpg
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    15E261
    New
    03F152
    assistants/local/1
    Sybille GLATZ
    assistants/trainees
    • Carmen WAHL
    • Nathalie WICHER
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49819
    New
    0032 2 28 49819
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45819
    New
    0032 2 28 45819
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79819
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79819
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75819
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75819
    Name/aliases/2
    LINSNorbert
    Name/aliases/4
    NorbertLINS
    Name/aliases/5
    lins
    Name/aliases/6
    lins norbert
    Name/aliases/7
    linsnorbert
    Name/aliases/8
    norbert lins
    Name/aliases/9
    norbertlins
    assistants/accredited/0
    Carina Patricia BINDER
    assistants/trainees/0
    Carina Patricia BINDER
    assistants/trainees/1
    Nathalie WICHER
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-12-04T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-12-04T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Addresses/Postal address
    CV/updated
    2015-03-02T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/0
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    Committees/1/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Committees/5/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/5/term
    8
    Committees/6/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/6/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DEEA
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
      New
      Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Name/familylc
      lins
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Anna Lena BERGMANN
      New
      Sebastian JEHLE
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      Andreas SCHNEIDER
      New
      Franziska Lisa SCHWERDTLE
      assistants/accredited/2
      Selma TOPORAN
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      Martin BINDER
      New
      Anna Lena BERGMANN
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Old
      Sybille GLATZ
      New
      Jana DABBELT
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Old
      Markus POSCH
      New
      Andreas SCHNEIDER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
      Old
      Marc SCHROEDTER
      New
      Selma TOPORAN
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
      New
      Martin BINDER
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      Kathleen Gau
      New
      Sybille GLATZ
      assistants/local/2
      Old
      Michael LAND
      New
      Marc SCHROEDTER
      assistants/local/3
      Kevin OKUNDAYE
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
      New
      Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
      Kathleen Gau
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
      Michael LAND
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
      Jan Niclas LEMM
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
      Kevin OKUNDAYE
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Old
      Dieter KLOPPENBURG
      New
      SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Old
      Kerstin RUTZER
      New
      Dieter KLOPPENBURG
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Carmen WAHL
      assistants/trainees
      • Carina Patricia BINDER
      • Carmen WAHL
      assistants/local/3
      Kevin OKUNDAYE
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Carmen WAHL
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Kerstin RUTZER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Jonathan PAULI
      assistants/local/0
      Jan EUSTACHI
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Christiane IGNACZAK
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Jonathan PAULI
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Tabea NUSSBAUMER
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
      Jonathan PAULI
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
      Jonathan PAULI
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Tabea NUSSBAUMER
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Carl Friedrich CLAUSSEN
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Sybille GLATZ
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Carl Friedrich CLAUSSEN
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Maximilian EPP
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Maximilian EPP
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Lea HEINRICH
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
      New
      Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
      assistants/local/4
      Jan Niclas LEMM
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2018-02-08T00:00:00
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Lea HEINRICH
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Christiane IGNACZAK
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Christiane IGNACZAK
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2017-12-11T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2017-12-11T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-12-10T00:00:00
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Johanna MOSTER
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-12-04T00:00:00
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Franziska GEBHARDT
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
      Johanna MOSTER
      assistants/local/1
      Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
      CV
      Old
       
      New
      Political career
      Professional career
      Education (qualifications and diplomas)
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Christiane IGNACZAK
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Franziska GEBHARDT
      assistants/local/0
      Jan EUSTACHI
      assistants/local/1
      Michael LAND
      Facebook/0
      https://www.facebook.com/norbert.lins
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Marc SCHROEDTER
      assistants/local/1
      Michael LAND
      assistants/accredited/1
      Andreas SCHNEIDER
      assistants/local/1
      Tobias KAHLE
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Nicolas BOETTGER
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Marc SCHROEDTER
      assistants/accredited/1
      Selma TOPORAN
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
      support
      1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      13/03/2017
      membership
      other
      Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      124808
      occupation
      Beamter 3
      assistants/accredited/1
      Johannes HAENICKE
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Old
      Peter JERABEK
      New
      Nicolas BOETTGER
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Marc SCHROEDTER
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Peter JERABEK
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Diana Rosa VALESKE
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Ferdinand REITER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Ferdinand REITER
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Diana Rosa VALESKE
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      BERGMANN Anna Lena
      New
      Anna Lena BERGMANN
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      HAENICKE Johannes
      New
      Johannes HAENICKE
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      POSCH Markus
      New
      Martin BINDER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Old
      BINDER Martin
      New
      Markus POSCH
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      Gau Kathleen
      New
      Kathleen Gau
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      LEMM Jan Niclas
      New
      Tobias KAHLE
      assistants/local/2
      Old
      KAHLE Tobias
      New
      Michael LAND
      assistants/local/3
      Old
      LAND Michael
      New
      Jan Niclas LEMM
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Old
      KLOPPENBURG Dieter
      New
      Dieter KLOPPENBURG
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • VON APPEN Florian
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      SCHWADERER Susanne
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • VON APPEN Florian
      assistants/local/1
      KAHLE Tobias
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
      WACHSMUTH Stephan
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      SCHWADERER Susanne
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
      WACHSMUTH Stephan
      assistants/local/0
      BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Kollmar Sophie
      • WACHSMUTH Stephan
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      WACHSMUTH Stephan
      Delegations/1/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
      New
      Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
      assistants/accredited/1
      HAENICKE Johannes
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Patterson Christiane
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Kollmar Sophie
      assistants/accredited
      • BERGMANN Anna Lena
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • BINDER Martin
      • POSCH Markus
      assistants/local/0
      BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
      assistants/local/1
      Gau Kathleen
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Patterson Christiane
      assistants/accredited
      • BERGMANN Anna Lena
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • BINDER Martin
      • POSCH Markus
      assistants/local/0
      BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
      assistants/local/1
      Gau Kathleen
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Patterson Christiane
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      Steinke Pia
      assistants/accredited
      • BERGMANN Anna Lena
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • BINDER Martin
      • POSCH Markus
      assistants/local/1
      Gau Kathleen
      assistants/local/0
      BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Patterson Christiane
      • Steinke Pia
      assistants/accredited
      • BERGMANN Anna Lena
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • BINDER Martin
      • POSCH Markus
      assistants/local/0
      BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
      assistants/local/1
      Gau Kathleen
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Patterson Christiane
      • Steinke Pia
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      BERGMANN Iris
      New
      BERGMANN Anna Lena
      assistants
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      paying agents (grouping)
      accredited
      BERGMANN Iris
      local assistants (grouping)
      SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
      local
      paying agents
      KLOPPENBURG Dieter
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      assistants/local/2
      REITER Ferdinand
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      Binder Martin
      New
      BINDER Martin
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      KLINGELE Maximilian
      New
      POSCH Markus
      assistants/local/2
      Posch Markus
      Declarations of Participation
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45819
        Fax
        +322 28 49819
        Address
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/Norbert.Lins.EU
        Homepage
        • http://www.norbert-lins.de/
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45819
        Fax
        +322 28 49819
        Address
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49819
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45819
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79819
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75819
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49819
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45819
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79819
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75819
        assistants/local/1
        KLINGELE Maximilian
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli 15E116
        New
        Altiero Spinelli 15E261
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/date
        01/07/2014
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
        assistants/accredited
        • JEHLE Sebastian
        • WEBER Johannes
        Constituencies/0/country
        Germany
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
        New
        Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
        Financial Declarations
        • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124808 occupation: Beamter 2
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
        Old
        15E116
        New
        15E261
        Constituencies/0/country
        Germany
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
        New
        Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/0/country
        Germany
        assistants
        local
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli
        New
        Altiero Spinelli 15E116
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: PPE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Mail
        • norbert.lins@europarl.europa.eu
        Birth
        date
        1977-12-22T00:00:00
        place
        Ravensburg
        CV
          Constituencies
          • party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Germany
          Gender
          M
          Name
          aliases
          full
          Norbert LINS
          sur
          Norbert
          family
          LINS
          familylc
          lins
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124808.jpg
          UserID
          124808
          active
          True