BETA

Norbert LINS



headshot of Norbert LINS

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2019/07/10 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2017/12/04
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2017/12/10
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45819
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49819
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 14E202
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75819
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79819
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T12018
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2019/2800(RSP) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
Responsible Committee 2019/0253(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Financial discipline as from financial year 2021 and flexibility between pillars in respect of calendar year 2020
Responsible Committee 2018/2791(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on the 14th meeting of the Conference of the Parties to the Convention on Biological Diversity
Responsible Committee 2018/2153(INI) PEST Special Committee on the Union's authorisation procedure for pesticides Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
Responsible Committee 2016/2664(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on the EU strategic objectives for the 17th meeting of the Conference of the Parties to the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora (CITES) (Johannesburg, South Africa, 24 September - 5 October 2016)
Responsible Committee 2016/0230(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2030 climate and energy framework: inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2225(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Technological solutions to sustainable agriculture in the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2137(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Mid-term review of the EU's biodiversity strategy
Committee Opinion 2014/0255(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Medicated feed: manufacture, placing on the market and use
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0100(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Organic production and labelling of organic products

Activities

By types

Amendments (845)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (4)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1932018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
492017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
392014/0257(COD)Veterinary medicinal products
362014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
302018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
302016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
272016/0288(COD)European Electronic Communications Code. Recast
252013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
242017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
242018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
172017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
162016/0392(COD)Spirit drinks: definition, presentation and labelling; use of names in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs; protection of geographical indications
162015/2225(INI)Technological solutions to sustainable agriculture in the EU
152015/2137(INI)Mid-term review of the EU's biodiversity strategy
152017/2116(INI)European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
142017/2284(INI)Implementation of Directive 2009/128/EC on the sustainable use of pesticides
142018/0018(COD)Health technology assessment
142012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
142018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
132015/0275(COD)Waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
132014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
112016/2076(INI)EU action plan against wildlife trafficking
112013/0442(COD)Limitation of emissions of certain pollutants into the air from medium combustion plants
112017/0122(COD)Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs
112014/0032(COD)Zootechnical and genealogical conditions for the breeding, trade in and entry into the Union of purebred breeding animals, hybrid breeding pigs and germinal products thereof
102015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
102018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
102019/2712(RSP)2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Santiago de Chile, Chile (COP25)
92018/0143(COD)New heavy-duty vehicles: CO2 emission performance standards
82017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
82017/2030(INI)Implementation of the 7th environment action programme
82014/0255(COD)Medicated feed: manufacture, placing on the market and use
72014/0011(COD)Union greenhouse gas emission trading scheme: establishment and operation of a market stability reserve
72018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
72015/2227(INI)Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
62017/2819(RSP)Resolution on an action plan for nature, people and the economy
62015/2324(INI)EU strategy for the Alpine region
52017/2254(INI)European One Health action plan against antimicrobial resistance (AMR)
52017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
42016/2148(INI)Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR
42019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
42019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
32015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
32018/2792(RSP)Europe that protects: Clean air for all
32016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
32016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
32016/0023(COD)Mercury
32015/2232(INI)Implementation report on the Energy Efficiency Directive (2012/27/EU)
32018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
32017/2115(INI)Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector
32016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
32015/2277(INI)New alliance for food security and nutrition
22018/2791(RSP)Resolution on the 14th meeting of the Conference of the Parties to the Convention on Biological Diversity
22016/0404(COD)Proportionality test before adoption of new regulation of professions
22016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
22015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
22015/0276(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
22017/2117(INI)Current situation and future prospects for the sheep and goat sectors in the EU
22015/2279(INI)Cohesion policy in mountainous regions of the EU
12015/0149(COD)Energy efficiency labelling
12017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
12015/2061(INI)EEA-Switzerland: obstacles with regard to the full implementation of the internal market
12015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
12014/2146(INI)Prospects for the EU dairy sector - Review of the implementation of the "dairy package"

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1977/12/22 - Ravensburg

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1998-2002 : Degree in Public Administration, University of Kehl
  • 2002-2004 : MA in European Public Management, Universities of Ludwigsburg and Kehl

Professional career

  • 2004-2009 : Head of Office to MEP Andreas Schwab in Brussels und Strasbourg (EU institution)
  • 2006-2011 : Lecturer, University of Kehl
  • 2009-2010 : Land Acquisition for Road Construction Unit, Tübingen Regional Council (public service, government)
  • 2010-2011 : Personal assistant to Minister Rudolf Köberle in the Baden-Württemberg Regional Ministry for Rural Areas, Nutrition and Consumer Protection (public service, government)
  • 2011-2014 : Advisor on broadband development, Baden-Württemberg Regional Ministry for Rural Areas and Consumer Protection (public service, government)
  • 2014- ... : Member of the European Parliament (EU institution)

Political career

  • 1998- ... : Member of the Ravensburg District Executive of the CDU
  • 1999-2004 : Local Chair, Junge Union, Ravensburg
  • 2003-2011 : Member of the Regional Executive, Junge Union, Baden-Württemberg
  • 2005-2011 : District Chair, Junge Union, Württemberg-Hohenzollern
  • 2011- ... : District Vice-Chair, CDU Württemberg-Hohenzollern
  • 2013- ... : Member of the Baden-Württemberg CDU Executive Committee
  • 2009-2011 : Member of Horgenzell Municipal Council
  • 2009-2011 : Member of the Assembly of the Bodensee-Upper Schwabia Regional Federation

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Selma HAENICKE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Selma TOPORAN
assistants/local/2
Marc SCHROEDTER
assistants/local/0
Carina Patricia BINDER
assistants/local
  • Martin BINDER
  • Marc SCHROEDTER
  • Bettina SCRIBA
assistants/paying agents
  • SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
assistants/accredited/1
Marc SCHROEDTER
assistants/accredited/1
Marc SCHROEDTER
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T11045
New
T12018
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Hauke HOFFMANN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F152
New
14E202
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Staff
  • role: Member Organization: Conference of Committee Chairs start: 2019-07-10T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Committees/6/abbr
PEST
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/9
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ENVI
assistants/accredited/0
Carina Patricia BINDER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Hauke HOFFMANN
assistants/local
  • Martin BINDER
  • Marc SCHROEDTER
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
  • Kathleen Gau
  • Michael LAND
  • Jan Niclas LEMM
  • Kevin OKUNDAYE
assistants/paying agents
  • SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 15E261
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T10080
New
T11045
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124808_LINS.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124808
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
date
25/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124808
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
date
01/07/2014
occupation
Beamter 2
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124808
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
date
13/03/2017
occupation
Beamter 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124808.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124808.jpg
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
15E261
New
03F152
assistants/local/1
Sybille GLATZ
assistants/trainees
  • Carmen WAHL
  • Nathalie WICHER
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49819
New
0032 2 28 49819
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45819
New
0032 2 28 45819
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79819
New
0033 3 88 1 79819
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75819
New
0033 3 88 1 75819
Name/aliases/2
LINSNorbert
Name/aliases/4
NorbertLINS
Name/aliases/5
lins
Name/aliases/6
lins norbert
Name/aliases/7
linsnorbert
Name/aliases/8
norbert lins
Name/aliases/9
norbertlins
assistants/accredited/0
Carina Patricia BINDER
assistants/trainees/0
Carina Patricia BINDER
assistants/trainees/1
Nathalie WICHER
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-12-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-12-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-12-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-12-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-12-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-12-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-03-02T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-12-11T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-12-11T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/1
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/6/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DEEA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    lins
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    New
    Sebastian JEHLE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    New
    Franziska Lisa SCHWERDTLE
    assistants/accredited/2
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Martin BINDER
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Sybille GLATZ
    New
    Jana DABBELT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    Markus POSCH
    New
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    New
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    New
    Martin BINDER
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    Kathleen Gau
    New
    Sybille GLATZ
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Michael LAND
    New
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    assistants/local/3
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
    New
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    New
    SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Kerstin RUTZER
    New
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Carmen WAHL
    assistants/trainees
    • Carina Patricia BINDER
    • Carmen WAHL
    assistants/local/3
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Carmen WAHL
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Kerstin RUTZER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Jonathan PAULI
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Christiane IGNACZAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Jonathan PAULI
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Tabea NUSSBAUMER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
    Jonathan PAULI
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
    Jonathan PAULI
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Tabea NUSSBAUMER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Carl Friedrich CLAUSSEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Sybille GLATZ
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Carl Friedrich CLAUSSEN
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Maximilian EPP
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Maximilian EPP
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Lea HEINRICH
    Committees/1/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    New
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    assistants/local/4
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Lea HEINRICH
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Christiane IGNACZAK
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Christiane IGNACZAK
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-10T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Johanna MOSTER
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-04T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Franziska GEBHARDT
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
    Johanna MOSTER
    assistants/local/1
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Christiane IGNACZAK
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Franziska GEBHARDT
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    Facebook/0
    https://www.facebook.com/norbert.lins
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    assistants/accredited/1
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    assistants/local/1
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Nicolas BOETTGER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Selma TOPORAN
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    13/03/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124808
    occupation
    Beamter 3
    assistants/accredited/1
    Johannes HAENICKE
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Peter JERABEK
    New
    Nicolas BOETTGER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Marc SCHROEDTER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Peter JERABEK
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Diana Rosa VALESKE
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Ferdinand REITER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Ferdinand REITER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Diana Rosa VALESKE
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    HAENICKE Johannes
    New
    Johannes HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    POSCH Markus
    New
    Martin BINDER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    BINDER Martin
    New
    Markus POSCH
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Gau Kathleen
    New
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    LEMM Jan Niclas
    New
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    KAHLE Tobias
    New
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    LAND Michael
    New
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    New
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • VON APPEN Florian
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    SCHWADERER Susanne
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • VON APPEN Florian
    assistants/local/1
    KAHLE Tobias
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    WACHSMUTH Stephan
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    SCHWADERER Susanne
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    WACHSMUTH Stephan
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Kollmar Sophie
    • WACHSMUTH Stephan
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    WACHSMUTH Stephan
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    assistants/accredited/1
    HAENICKE Johannes
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Patterson Christiane
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Kollmar Sophie
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BINDER Martin
    • POSCH Markus
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Patterson Christiane
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BINDER Martin
    • POSCH Markus
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Patterson Christiane
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Steinke Pia
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BINDER Martin
    • POSCH Markus
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Patterson Christiane
    • Steinke Pia
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BINDER Martin
    • POSCH Markus
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Patterson Christiane
    • Steinke Pia
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BERGMANN Iris
    New
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    paying agents (grouping)
    accredited
    BERGMANN Iris
    local assistants (grouping)
    SCHNEKENBURGER STEUERBERATUNGSGESMBH
    local
    paying agents
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/2
    REITER Ferdinand
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Binder Martin
    New
    BINDER Martin
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    KLINGELE Maximilian
    New
    POSCH Markus
    assistants/local/2
    Posch Markus
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45819
      Fax
      +322 28 49819
      Address
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/Norbert.Lins.EU
      Homepage
      • http://www.norbert-lins.de/
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45819
      Fax
      +322 28 49819
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49819
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45819
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79819
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75819
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49819
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45819
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79819
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75819
      assistants/local/1
      KLINGELE Maximilian
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 15E116
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 15E261
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      01/07/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124808_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • JEHLE Sebastian
      • WEBER Johannes
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124808 occupation: Beamter 2
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      15E116
      New
      15E261
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 15E116
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: PPE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • norbert.lins@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1977-12-22T00:00:00
      place
      Ravensburg
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Germany
        Gender
        M
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Norbert LINS
        sur
        Norbert
        family
        LINS
        familylc
        lins
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124808.jpg
        UserID
        124808
        active
        True