BETA

Özlem DEMIREL



headshot of Özlem DEMIREL

Constituencies

  • DIE LINKE. icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45589
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49589
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 04M055
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75589
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79589
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G00013
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1984/03/10 - Malatya

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-TR
assistants/paying agents
  • Birgit GRUBER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04M055
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
SEDE
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
SEDE
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
SEDE
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45589
Fax
0032 2 28 49589
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79589
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75589
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
assistants/accredited/1
Ota JAKSCH
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1984-03-10T00:00:00
place
Malatya
Constituencies
  • party
    DIE LINKE.
    country
    Germany
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197468_DEMIREL.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/oezlemalevdemirel
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197468
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197468_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    01/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
              other
              Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
              groupid
              GUE/NGL
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • oezlem.demirel@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Özlem DEMIREL
            sur
            Özlem
            family
            DEMIREL
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197468.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/oezlemademirel
            UserID
            197468
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited