BETA

Katalin CSEH



headshot of Katalin CSEH

Constituencies

  • Momentum icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Vice-Chair Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/katkacseh
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45821
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49821
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 01U042
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75821
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79821
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06093
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • JAN 3Q
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1988/06/29 - Montréal

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-US
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45821
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49821
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79821
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75821
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CONT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ITRE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Regional Development
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      REGI
    Groups/0/role
    Old
    Member
    New
    Vice-Chair
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    • David KARDOS
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Renew Europe Group
    New
    RE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1988-06-29T00:00:00
    place
    Montréal
    Constituencies
    • party
      Momentum
      country
      Hungary
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197588_CSEH.PDF
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/csehkatalin.momentum/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197588
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197588_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf
      date
      01/07/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            occasional
              holding
                support
                1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
                other
                Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 5/7 HU 2. 3.
                additional
                Tulajdonos (Miklosi Product Kft.). Díjazás nélkül.
              Groups
              • role
                Member
                Organization
                Renew Europe Group
                groupid
                Renew Europe Group
                start
                2019-07-02T00:00:00
                end
                9999-12-31T00:00:00
              Instagram
              • https://www.instagram.com/katkacseh
              Mail
              • katalin.cseh@europarl.europa.eu
              • cseh.katalin@momentum.hu
              Name
              full
              Katalin CSEH
              sur
              Katalin
              family
              CSEH
              aliases
              Photo
              https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197588.jpg
              UserID
              197588
              active
              True