BETA

Mikuláš PEKSA



headshot of Mikuláš PEKSA

Constituencies

  • PIRÁTI icon: CZ Czechia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45522
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49522
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03E258
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75522
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79522
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05054
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1986/06/18 - Praha

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Julien BENCZE
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-UA
assistants/accredited
  • David Frantisek WAGNER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03E258
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45522
Fax
0032 2 28 49522
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79522
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75522
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    CONT
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
assistants/accredited
  • David Frantisek WAGNER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Eszter Bako
  • Aimilia GIVROPOULOU
  • Petra HOVORKOVA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1986-06-18T00:00:00
place
Praha
Constituencies
  • party
    PIRÁTI
    country
    Czechia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197539_PEKSA.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/peksamikulas/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197539
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197539_DFI_LEG9_rev0_CS.pdf
    date
    13/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        • Jednatel společnosti Cybermindnet s.r.o.
        • 1
      membership
        • Místopředseda Evropské pirátské strany
        • 0
      occasional
        holding
          support
          1. finanční: (*) kterou poskytuje: 2. personální: (*) kterou poskytuje: 3. materiální: (*) kterou poskytuje: (*) Totožnost příslušné třetí strany / příslušných třetích stran.
          other
          Finanční zájem: 1. 2. 3.
          additional
        Groups
        • role
          Member
          Organization
          Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
          groupid
          Verts/ALE
          start
          2019-07-02T00:00:00
          end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Mail
        • peksa.mikulas@europarl.europa.eu
        • MIKULAS.PEKSA@PIRATI.CZ
        Name
        full
        Mikuláš PEKSA
        sur
        Mikuláš
        family
        PEKSA
        aliases
        Photo
        https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197539.jpg
        Twitter
        • https://twitter.com/vonpecka
        UserID
        197539
        active
        True
        assistants
        accredited
        • David Frantisek WAGNER