BETA

Beata KEMPA



headshot of Beata KEMPA

Constituencies

  • Solidarna Polska Zbigniewa Ziobro icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45884
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49884
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 03M119
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75884
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79884
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01015
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1966/02/11 - Syców

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMAS
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMED
assistants/local/2
Krzysztof TARNAWSKI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03M119
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants
local
paying agents
  • Agnieszka KOJS
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45884
Fax
0032 2 28 49884
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79884
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75884
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1966-02-11T00:00:00
place
Syców
Constituencies
  • party
    Solidarna Polska Zbigniewa Ziobro
    country
    Poland
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197519_KEMPA.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/beatakempapl
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197519
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197519_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf
    date
    05/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
              other
              Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              European Conservatives and Reformists Group
              groupid
              ECR
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • beata.kempa@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Beata KEMPA
            sur
            Beata
            family
            KEMPA
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197519.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/beatakempa_kprm
            UserID
            197519
            active
            True