BETA

José GUSMÃO



headshot of José GUSMÃO

Constituencies

  • Bloco de Esquerda icon: PT Portugal 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • http://www.instagram.com/gusmao.jose
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45790
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49790
    • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 04M007
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75790
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79790
    • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G04046
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

    Born

    1976/07/20 - Lisboa

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    M
    Name/aliases/0
    Figueiredo Nobre De Gusmão
    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-US
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04M007
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    WIB
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45790
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49790
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79790
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75790
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ECON
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      EMPL
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/88715_GUSMAO.pdf
    assistants
    accredited
    • Nuno Miguel PEDROSA
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      88715
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/88715_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PT.pdf
      date
      02/07/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            • Comissão Política, Secretariado e Mesa Nacional do Bloco de Esquerda
            • 0
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
              other
              Interesse financeiro: 1. Sou proprietário de um apartamento atualmente alugado por 600€/mês 2. 3.
              additional
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Postal address
            Postal
            Birth
            date
            1976-07-20T00:00:00
            place
            Lisboa
            Constituencies
            • party
              Bloco de Esquerda
              country
              Portugal
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Facebook
            • http://www.facebook.com/josegusmao76
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
              groupid
              GUE/NGL
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • http://www.instagram.com/gusmao.jose
            Mail
            • jose.gusmao@europarl.europa.eu
            • joseguilherme.figueiredonobredegusmao@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            José GUSMÃO
            sur
            José
            family
            GUSMÃO
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/88715.jpg
            Twitter
            • http://www.twitter.com/joseggusmao
            UserID
            88715
            active
            True