BETA

Jakop G. DALUNDE
2020-02-11 Jakop DALUNDE
2020-12-09 Jakop G. DALUNDE
2021-02-11



headshot of Jakop G. DALUNDE

Constituencies

  • Miljöpartiet de gröna icon: SE Sweden 2020/02/01 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Miljöpartiet de gröna icon: SE Sweden 2016/06/07 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2020/02/01 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2016/06/07 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2020/02/10
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2020/02/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2016/06/07 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2016/07/04 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/02/16 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2020/02/12
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2020/02/12
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2016/07/04 2017/09/10
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2016/07/04 2017/09/11
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2016/07/04 2017/09/11
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2017/06/20 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2017/07/03 2019/07/01

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/jakopdalunde/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45685
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49685
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 09G215
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75685
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79685
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T03091
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/2046(INI) ['ITRE'] Sustainable and Smart Mobility Strategy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2241(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy A European Strategy for Energy System Integration
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2241(INI) ['TRAN'] A European Strategy for Energy System Integration
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2217(INI) ['TRAN'] A European strategy for data
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2192(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Revision of the Trans-European Transport Network (TEN-T) guidelines
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2191(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Railway safety and signalling: Assessing the state of play of the European Rail Traffic Management System (ERTMS) deployment
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2116(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Scope and mandate for EU Special Representatives. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0433(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Ensuring basic air connectivity with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0225(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0224(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0138(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0003(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2772(RSP) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Distributed ledger technologies and blockchains: building trust with disintermediation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2272(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Climate diplomacy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2272(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Climate diplomacy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2257(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Europe on the move: an agenda for the future of mobility in the EU
    Committee Opinion 2017/2158(DEC) TRAN Transport and Tourism 2016 discharge: European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA)
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2084(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Accelerating clean energy innovation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2067(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
    Committee Opinion 2017/0293(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0290(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Combined transport of goods between Member States
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0225(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU Cybersecurity Agency (ENISA) and information and communication technology cybersecurity certification (Cybersecurity Act)
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0128(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union. Recast
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0116(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Safeguarding competition in air transport
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0060(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Intelligent transport systems in the field of road transport: period for adopting delegated acts
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0015(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Drivers of certain road vehicles for the carriage of goods or passengers: initial qualification and periodic training; driving licences
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2147(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2062(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Aviation strategy for Europe
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2059(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0411(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Operation of air services in the Community: technical adaptation
    Responsible Committee 2016/0375(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Governance of the energy union and climate action
    Responsible Committee 2016/0375(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Governance of the energy union and climate action
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0047(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Research Programme of the Research Fund for Coal and Steel (RFCS) and multiannual technical guidelines: advisory groups and technical groups

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Karima DELLI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 84
    Reinhard BÜTIKOFER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 61
    Michael CRAMER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 46
    Claude TURMES icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 32
    Marco AFFRONTE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Italy Italy 31
    Keith TAYLOR icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 21
    Bas EICKHOUT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 20
    Anna DEPARNAY-GRUNENBERG icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 10
    Ciarán CUFFE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Ireland Ireland 10
    Tilly METZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 10
    Ignazio CORRAO icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Italy Italy 10
    Jutta PAULUS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 10
    Leila CHAIBI icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 10
    Anne-Sophie PELLETIER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 10
    Benedek JÁVOR icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Hungary Hungary 9
    Florent MARCELLESI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 9
    Yannick JADOT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 9
    Rebecca HARMS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Davor ŠKRLEC icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Croatia Croatia 8
    Michel REIMON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 8
    Marisa MATIAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 7
    Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 7
    Max ANDERSSON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 3
    Julia REDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 3
    Christian EHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 1
    Lieve WIERINCK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
    Rosa D'AMATO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 1
    Barbara KAPPEL icon: ENF ENF icon: Austria Austria 1
    Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 1
    Jerzy BUZEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
    Dario TAMBURRANO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 1
    Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
    Edouard MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 1
    Cornelia ERNST icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 1
    Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 1
    Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Eleonora EVI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Italy Italy 1

    By types

    Amendments (1522)
    Institutional motions (11)
    Opinions (1)
    Oral questions (1)
    Plenary speeches (15)
    Shadow opinions (3)
    Shadow reports (4)
    Written explanations (21)
    Written questions (18)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    3852018/0225(COD)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    2272018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    1492020/0353(COD)
    522017/0225(COD)EU Cybersecurity Agency (ENISA) and information and communication technology cybersecurity certification (Cybersecurity Act)
    522019/2192(INI)Revision of the Trans-European Transport Network (TEN-T) guidelines
    512017/2084(INI)Accelerating clean energy innovation
    482020/2241(INI)A European Strategy for Energy System Integration
    402018/0148(COD)Labelling of tyres: fuel efficiency and other essential parameters
    382015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
    382016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
    312017/2272(INI)Climate diplomacy
    312018/0143(COD)New heavy-duty vehicles: CO2 emission performance standards
    302017/0291(COD)Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
    292021/2046(INI)Sustainable and Smart Mobility Strategy
    262020/2217(INI)A European strategy for data
    252018/0003(NLE)European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
    252016/2147(INI)Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
    242017/0017(COD)EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021
    242017/0290(COD)Combined transport of goods between Member States
    232016/2327(INI)European strategy for low-emission mobility
    232019/2191(INI)Railway safety and signalling: Assessing the state of play of the European Rail Traffic Management System (ERTMS) deployment
    162016/0047(NLE)Research Programme of the Research Fund for Coal and Steel (RFCS) and multiannual technical guidelines: advisory groups and technical groups
    162018/0332(COD)Seasonal changes of time
    142018/2116(INI)Scope and mandate for EU Special Representatives. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
    142017/2257(INI)Europe on the move: an agenda for the future of mobility in the EU
    132017/0237(COD)Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast
    122017/0228(COD)Free flow of non-personal data in the European Union
    112017/2067(INI)European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
    102017/0128(COD)Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union. Recast
    82016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
    82018/2156(INI)Military mobility
    72018/2046(BUD)2019 general budget: all sections
    72017/0116(COD)Safeguarding competition in air transport
    62018/0140(COD)Electronic freight transport information
    42017/0015(COD)Drivers of certain road vehicles for the carriage of goods or passengers: initial qualification and periodic training; driving licences
    42020/0108(COD)InvestEU Programme
    22018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
    22017/0113(COD)Use of vehicles hired without drivers for the carriage of goods by road
    22021/2785(RSP)Resolution on the case of Ahmadreza Djalali in Iran
    22021/2873(RSP)The case of human rights defender Ahmed Mansoor in UAE
    22021/2644(RSP)Resolution on Chinese countersanctions on EU entities and MEPs and MPs
    12018/2189(DEC)2017 discharge: European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA)
    12018/2166(DEC)2017 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission
    12017/0115(CNS)Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures: vehicle taxation
    12016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
    12020/2779(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus
    12020/2882(RSP)Resolution on the continuous violations of human rights in Belarus, in particular the murder of Roman Bondarenko
    12020/0035(COD)European Year of Rail (2021)
    12021/2511(RSP)Resolution on the safety of nuclear power plant in Ostrovets (Belarus)
    12020/2043(INI)Towards a WTO-compatible EU carbon border adjustment mechanism
    12019/0151(COD)European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT). Recast
    12021/2878(RSP)Situation in Lebanon
    12018/0138(COD)Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation
    12020/0359(COD)
    12020/2913(RSP)
    12021/2505(RSP)
    12021/2513(RSP)Resolution on the arrest of Aleksei Navalny
    12021/2577(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Eastern Democratic Republic of Congo and the assassination of the Italian ambassador Luca Attanasio and his entourage
    12021/2578(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in the Kingdom of Bahrain, in particular the cases of death row inmates and human rights defenders
    12021/2642(RSP)Resolution on Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, the military build-up on Ukraine’s border and Russian attacks in the Czech Republic
    12021/2741(RSP)Resolution on the systematic repression in Belarus and its consequences for European security following the abductions from an EU civilian plane intercepted by Belarusian authorities

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1984/02/02 - Stockholm

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 2004-2004 : Rescue service officer trained at Sweden’s Rescue Services Agency
    • 2000-2003 : Upper secondary education, social science track, Frans Schartaus school

    Professional career

    • 2012-2014 : Programme director, Fores think tank
    • 2011-2012 : Communications strategist, Swedish Association of Graduate Engineers

    Political career

    • 2017-2019 : Member of the National Executive, Swedish Green Party
    • 2008-2011 : Spokesperson, Young Greens (Sweden)
    • 2010-2014 : Member, Stockholm City Council
    • 2014-2016 : Member of the Swedish Parliament
    • 2016-2019 : Member of the European Parliament

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • GRANT THORNTON SWEDEN AB
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    DALUNDE
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Jakop G.
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • GRANT THORNTON SWEDEN AB
    Name/aliases/2
    DALUNDE Jakop G.
    Name/aliases/4
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    Name/aliases/2
    DALUNDE Jakop G.
    Name/aliases/4
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    Name/family
    Old
    DALUNDE
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Jakop G.
    New
     
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    2004-2004 : Rescue service officer trained at Sweden’s Rescue Services Agency
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    2004-2004 : Räddningsman, Utbildning, Räddningsverket
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    2000-2003 : Upper secondary education, social science track, Frans Schartaus school
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    2000-2003 : Gymnasieutbildning, samhällsvetenskapligt program, Frans Schartaus gymnasium
    CV/Political career/0
    2017-2019 : Member of the National Executive, Swedish Green Party
    CV/Political career/0
    2017-2019 : Partistyrelseledamot, Miljöpartiet de Gröna
    CV/Political career/1
    2008-2011 : Spokesperson, Young Greens (Sweden)
    CV/Political career/1
    2008-2011 : Språkrör, Grön Ungdom
    CV/Political career/2
    2010-2014 : Member, Stockholm City Council
    CV/Political career/2
    2010-2014 : Ledamot, kommunfullmäktige, Stockholms stad
    CV/Political career/3
    2014-2016 : Member of the Swedish Parliament
    CV/Political career/3
    2014-2016 : Ledamot, Sveriges riksdag
    CV/Political career/4
    2016-2019 : Member of the European Parliament
    CV/Political career/4
    2016-2019 : Ledamot, Europaparlamentet
    CV/Professional career/0
    2012-2014 : Programme director, Fores think tank
    CV/Professional career/0
    2012-2014 : Programchef, Tankesmedjan Fores
    CV/Professional career/1
    2011-2012 : Communications strategist, Swedish Association of Graduate Engineers
    CV/Professional career/1
    2011-2012 : Strategisk kommunikatör, Fackförbundet Sveriges Ingenjörer
    CV/updated
    Old
    2020-10-28T00:00:00
    New
    2020-11-10T00:00:00
    CV
    updated
    2020-10-28T00:00:00
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Professional career
    Political career
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    09G209
    New
    09G215
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Beata Teresia THOR
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Henrik Thobias LJUNG
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Max Emil HALLSTAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Vera Maria LINDMAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Christian Daniel VALTERSSON
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Jim Daniel FRELEN
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 09G209
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Madeleine Karin FRASER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    AMANDA MAGDALENA BUCHT
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    183338
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
    date
    28/02/2020
    occupation
    Politiskt sakkunnig, regeringkansliet 4
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. Jag äger aktier och fonder till ett värde av ca 200 000 kronor. Jag uppger gärna innehaven, om det finns ett bra format för det. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    183338
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev0_SV.pdf
    date
    07/06/2016
    occupation
    Riksdagsledamot 2
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    Kyrkoråd i Katarina församling 0
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Tredje mans eller berörd parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    183338
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SV.pdf
    date
    08/06/2017
    occupation
    Riksdagsledamot 3
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Stockholm
    New
    Stockholm
    Birth/place
    Old
    Stockholm
    New
    , Stockholm
    assistants/accredited
    • Jim Daniel FRELEN
    • Henrik Thobias LJUNG
    • Jeanette PERMAN
    • Sara Ellen Matilda SOEDERSTROEM
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Thorgny ARWIDSON
    • Jim Daniel FRELEN
    • Minna GILLBERG
    • Henrik Thobias LJUNG
    • Jeanette PERMAN
    • Christine SIDENIUS
    • Sara Ellen Matilda SOEDERSTROEM
    • Joakim Erik Emanuel TENGBLAD SOEDER
    assistants/trainees
    • Nick DOGGEN
    • Max HALLSTAN
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 09G209
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/183338_DALUNDE.pdf
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45685
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49685
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75685
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79685
    Address
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IN
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DPAL
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/jakopdalundeMEP/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/jakopdalunde/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/jakopdalunde?
    Name/aliases/1
    DALUNDE Jakop
    Name/aliases/3
    Jakop DALUNDE
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45752
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49752
    Address
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Willy Brandt 05M023
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75752
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79752
    Address
    Name/aliases/1
    DALUNDE Jakop G.
    Name/aliases/1
    DALUNDE Jakop
    Name/aliases/2
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    Name/aliases/2
    Jakop DALUNDE
    Name/full
    Old
    Jakop DALUNDE
    New
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    Name/sur
    Old
    Jakop
    New
    Jakop G.
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    TRAN
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
    groupid
    Verts/ALE
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    NA
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Miljöpartiet de gröna
    country
    Sweden
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    NA
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/183338.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/183338.jpg
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04E202
    New
    05M023
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    Old
    ASP
    New
    WIB
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Willy Brandt 05M023
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 04E202
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49752
    New
    0032 2 28 49752
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45752
    New
    0032 2 28 45752
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79752
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79752
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75752
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75752
    Name/aliases/2
    DALUNDEJakop
    Name/aliases/4
    JakopDALUNDE
    Name/aliases/5
    dalunde
    Name/aliases/6
    dalunde jakop
    Name/aliases/7
    dalundejakop
    Name/aliases/8
    jakop dalunde
    Name/aliases/9
    jakopdalunde
    CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2016-06-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2016-06-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2017-07-03T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-10T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
    start
    2017-06-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMAS
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
    start
    2017-06-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMAS
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2017-07-03T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-10T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-RU
    Addresses/Postal address
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/0/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/2/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DMED
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DMAS
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-MD
      Delegations/2/term
      8
      Delegations/3/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/3/term
      8
      Delegations/4/abbr
      D-RU
      Delegations/4/term
      8
      Groups/0/country
      Sweden
      Name/familylc
      dalunde
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Nick DOGGEN
      New
      Jim Daniel FRELEN
      assistants/accredited/1
      Henrik Thobias LJUNG
      assistants/accredited/2
      Jeanette PERMAN
      assistants/accredited/3
      Sara Ellen Matilda SOEDERSTROEM
      assistants/trainees
      • Nick DOGGEN
      • Max HALLSTAN
      assistants/accredited/1
      Max HALLSTAN
      assistants/accredited/0
      Nick DOGGEN
      assistants/accredited/0
      Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      assistants/accredited/1
      Max HALLSTAN
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      CAVISA AB
      New
      Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      assistants/paying agents
      • Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Henrik Thobias LJUNG
      Mail/0
      jakop.dalunde@europarl.europa.eu
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Old
      Henrik LJUNG
      New
      Henrik Thobias LJUNG
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      NEW REPUBLIC PR AB
      New
      CAVISA AB
      assistants/service providers
      • CAVISA AB
      assistants/paying agents
      • Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      • Henrik LJUNG
      assistants/accredited
      • NEW REPUBLIC PR AB
      assistants/service providers
      • CAVISA AB
      CV
      Old
       
      New
       
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-09-11T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-09-11T00:00:00
      Delegations/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-09-10T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SV.pdf
      support
      1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      08/06/2017
      membership
      other
      Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      183338
      occupation
      Riksdagsledamot 3
      Mail/0
      jakop.dalunde@europarl.europa.eu
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-07-03T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-06-20T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited
      • Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      • Carita PETTERSSON
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2017-02-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      assistants/accredited/0
      Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      New
      Carita PETTERSSON
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      TRAN
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      TRAN
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Sara SODERSTROM
      New
      Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Carita PETTERSSON
      New
      Sara SODERSTROM
      assistants/accredited/0
      Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara SODERSTROM
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
      Old
      T05131
      New
      T05036
      Mail
      • jakop.dalunde@europarl.europa.eu
      assistants/accredited/0
      Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      SODERSTROM Sara
      New
      Carita PETTERSSON
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara SODERSTROM
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1
      • Har inte utövat någon yrkesmässig verksamhet under de tre år som föregick det nuvarande mandatet
      • -1
      assistants/accredited
      • SODERSTROM Sara
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2016-06-07T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00
      assistants
      Financial Declarations/0
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev0_SV.pdf
      support
      1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Tredje mans eller berörd parts identitet.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      07/06/2016
      membership
      Kyrkoråd i Katarina församling 0
      other
      Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      183338
      occupation
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1984-02-02T00:00:00
      place
      Stockholm
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Miljöpartiet de gröna country: Sweden end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2016-06-07T00:00:00
        Declarations of Participation
          Financial Declarations
            Groups
            • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 country: Sweden start: 2016-06-07T00:00:00 role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE
            Name
            familylc
            dalunde
            full
            Jakop DALUNDE
            sur
            Jakop
            family
            DALUNDE
            aliases
            Photo
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/183338.jpg
            UserID
            183338
            active
            True