BETA

Jakop G. DALUNDE
2020-02-11 Jakop DALUNDE



headshot of Jakop G. DALUNDE

Constituencies

  • Miljöpartiet de gröna icon: SE Sweden 2020/02/01 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Miljöpartiet de gröna icon: SE Sweden 2016/06/07 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2020/02/01 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2016/06/07 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2020/02/10
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2020/02/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2016/06/07 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2016/07/04 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/02/16 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2020/02/12
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2020/02/12
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2016/07/04 2017/09/10
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2016/07/04 2017/09/11
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2016/07/04 2017/09/11
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2017/06/20 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2017/07/03 2019/07/01

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/jakopdalunde/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45685
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49685
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 09G209
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75685
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79685
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T03091
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 09G209
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2192(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Revision of the Trans-European Transport Network (TEN-T) guidelines
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2191(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Railway safety and signalling: Assessing the state of play of the European Rail Traffic Management System (ERTMS) deployment
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2116(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Scope and mandate for EU Special Representatives. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0433(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Ensuring basic air connectivity with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0225(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0224(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0138(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0003(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2772(RSP) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Distributed ledger technologies and blockchains: building trust with disintermediation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2272(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Climate diplomacy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2272(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Climate diplomacy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2257(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Europe on the move: an agenda for the future of mobility in the EU
    Committee Opinion 2017/2158(DEC) TRAN Transport and Tourism 2016 discharge: European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA)
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2084(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Accelerating clean energy innovation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2067(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
    Committee Opinion 2017/0293(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0225(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU Cybersecurity Agency (ENISA) and information and communication technology cybersecurity certification (Cybersecurity Act)
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0128(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union. Recast
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0116(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Safeguarding competition in air transport
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0060(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Intelligent transport systems in the field of road transport: period for adopting delegated acts
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0015(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Drivers of certain road vehicles for the carriage of goods or passengers: initial qualification and periodic training; driving licences
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2147(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2062(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Aviation strategy for Europe
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2059(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0411(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Operation of air services in the Community: technical adaptation
    Responsible Committee 2016/0375(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Governance of the energy union and climate action
    Responsible Committee 2016/0375(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Governance of the energy union and climate action
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0047(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Research Programme of the Research Fund for Coal and Steel (RFCS) and multiannual technical guidelines: advisory groups and technical groups

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Karima DELLI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 74
    Reinhard BÜTIKOFER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 61
    Michael CRAMER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 46
    Claude TURMES icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 32
    Marco AFFRONTE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Italy Italy 31
    Keith TAYLOR icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 21
    Bas EICKHOUT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 20
    Benedek JÁVOR icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Hungary Hungary 9
    Florent MARCELLESI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 9
    Yannick JADOT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 9
    Rebecca HARMS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Davor ŠKRLEC icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Croatia Croatia 8
    Michel REIMON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 8
    Marisa MATIAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 7
    Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 7
    Max ANDERSSON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 3
    Julia REDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 3
    Christian EHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 1
    Lieve WIERINCK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
    Rosa D'AMATO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 1
    Barbara KAPPEL icon: ENF ENF icon: Austria Austria 1
    Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 1
    Jerzy BUZEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
    Dario TAMBURRANO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 1
    Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
    Edouard MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 1
    Cornelia ERNST icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 1
    Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 1
    Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1

    By types

    Amendments (1188)
    Written questions (3)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    3852018/0225(COD)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    2272018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    522017/0225(COD)EU Cybersecurity Agency (ENISA) and information and communication technology cybersecurity certification (Cybersecurity Act)
    512017/2084(INI)Accelerating clean energy innovation
    402018/0148(COD)Labelling of tyres: fuel efficiency and other essential parameters
    382015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
    382016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
    312017/2272(INI)Climate diplomacy
    312018/0143(COD)New heavy-duty vehicles: CO2 emission performance standards
    302017/0291(COD)Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
    252018/0003(NLE)European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
    252016/2147(INI)Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
    242017/0017(COD)EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021
    242017/0290(COD)Combined transport of goods between Member States
    232016/2327(INI)European strategy for low-emission mobility
    162016/0047(NLE)Research Programme of the Research Fund for Coal and Steel (RFCS) and multiannual technical guidelines: advisory groups and technical groups
    162018/0332(COD)Seasonal changes of time
    142018/2116(INI)Scope and mandate for EU Special Representatives. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
    142017/2257(INI)Europe on the move: an agenda for the future of mobility in the EU
    122017/0228(COD)Free flow of non-personal data in the European Union
    112017/2067(INI)European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
    102017/0128(COD)Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union. Recast
    82016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
    82018/2156(INI)Military mobility
    72018/2046(BUD)2019 general budget: all sections
    72017/0116(COD)Safeguarding competition in air transport
    62018/0140(COD)Electronic freight transport information
    42017/0015(COD)Drivers of certain road vehicles for the carriage of goods or passengers: initial qualification and periodic training; driving licences
    32017/0237(COD)Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast
    22018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
    22017/0113(COD)Use of vehicles hired without drivers for the carriage of goods by road
    12018/2189(DEC)2017 discharge: European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA)
    12018/2166(DEC)2017 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission
    12017/0115(CNS)Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures: vehicle taxation
    12016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1984/02/02 - Stockholm

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    AMANDA MAGDALENA BUCHT
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    183338
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
    date
    28/02/2020
    occupation
    Politiskt sakkunnig, regeringkansliet 4
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. Jag äger aktier och fonder till ett värde av ca 200 000 kronor. Jag uppger gärna innehaven, om det finns ett bra format för det. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    183338
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev0_SV.pdf
    date
    07/06/2016
    occupation
    Riksdagsledamot 2
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    Kyrkoråd i Katarina församling 0
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Tredje mans eller berörd parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    183338
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SV.pdf
    date
    08/06/2017
    occupation
    Riksdagsledamot 3
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Stockholm
    New
    Stockholm
    Birth/place
    Old
    Stockholm
    New
    , Stockholm
    assistants/accredited
    • Jim Daniel FRELEN
    • Henrik Thobias LJUNG
    • Jeanette PERMAN
    • Sara Ellen Matilda SOEDERSTROEM
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Thorgny ARWIDSON
    • Jim Daniel FRELEN
    • Minna GILLBERG
    • Henrik Thobias LJUNG
    • Jeanette PERMAN
    • Christine SIDENIUS
    • Sara Ellen Matilda SOEDERSTROEM
    • Joakim Erik Emanuel TENGBLAD SOEDER
    assistants/trainees
    • Nick DOGGEN
    • Max HALLSTAN
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 09G209
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/183338_DALUNDE.pdf
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45685
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49685
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75685
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79685
    Address
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IN
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DPAL
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/jakopdalundeMEP/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/jakopdalunde/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/jakopdalunde?
    Name/aliases/1
    DALUNDE Jakop
    Name/aliases/3
    Jakop DALUNDE
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45752
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49752
    Address
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Willy Brandt 05M023
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75752
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79752
    Address
    Name/aliases/1
    DALUNDE Jakop G.
    Name/aliases/1
    DALUNDE Jakop
    Name/aliases/2
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    Name/aliases/2
    Jakop DALUNDE
    Name/full
    Old
    Jakop DALUNDE
    New
    Jakop G. DALUNDE
    Name/sur
    Old
    Jakop
    New
    Jakop G.
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    TRAN
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
    groupid
    Verts/ALE
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    NA
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Miljöpartiet de gröna
    country
    Sweden
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    NA
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/183338.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/183338.jpg
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04E202
    New
    05M023
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    Old
    ASP
    New
    WIB
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Willy Brandt 05M023
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 04E202
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49752
    New
    0032 2 28 49752
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45752
    New
    0032 2 28 45752
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79752
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79752
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75752
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75752
    Name/aliases/2
    DALUNDEJakop
    Name/aliases/4
    JakopDALUNDE
    Name/aliases/5
    dalunde
    Name/aliases/6
    dalunde jakop
    Name/aliases/7
    dalundejakop
    Name/aliases/8
    jakop dalunde
    Name/aliases/9
    jakopdalunde
    CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2016-06-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2016-06-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2017-07-03T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-10T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
    start
    2017-06-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMAS
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
    start
    2017-06-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMAS
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2017-07-03T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2016-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    2017-09-10T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-RU
    Addresses/Postal address
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/0/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-02-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/2/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DMED
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DMAS
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-MD
      Delegations/2/term
      8
      Delegations/3/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/3/term
      8
      Delegations/4/abbr
      D-RU
      Delegations/4/term
      8
      Groups/0/country
      Sweden
      Name/familylc
      dalunde
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Nick DOGGEN
      New
      Jim Daniel FRELEN
      assistants/accredited/1
      Henrik Thobias LJUNG
      assistants/accredited/2
      Jeanette PERMAN
      assistants/accredited/3
      Sara Ellen Matilda SOEDERSTROEM
      assistants/trainees
      • Nick DOGGEN
      • Max HALLSTAN
      assistants/accredited/1
      Max HALLSTAN
      assistants/accredited/0
      Nick DOGGEN
      assistants/accredited/0
      Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      assistants/accredited/1
      Max HALLSTAN
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      CAVISA AB
      New
      Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      assistants/paying agents
      • Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Henrik Thobias LJUNG
      Mail/0
      jakop.dalunde@europarl.europa.eu
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Old
      Henrik LJUNG
      New
      Henrik Thobias LJUNG
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      NEW REPUBLIC PR AB
      New
      CAVISA AB
      assistants/service providers
      • CAVISA AB
      assistants/paying agents
      • Andreas BJÖRKLUND
      • Henrik LJUNG
      assistants/accredited
      • NEW REPUBLIC PR AB
      assistants/service providers
      • CAVISA AB
      CV
      Old
       
      New
       
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-09-11T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-09-11T00:00:00
      Delegations/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-09-10T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SV.pdf
      support
      1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      08/06/2017
      membership
      other
      Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      183338
      occupation
      Riksdagsledamot 3
      Mail/0
      jakop.dalunde@europarl.europa.eu
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-07-03T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-06-20T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited
      • Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      • Carita PETTERSSON
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2017-02-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      assistants/accredited/0
      Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      New
      Carita PETTERSSON
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      TRAN
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      TRAN
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Sara SODERSTROM
      New
      Sara Ellen Matilda SODERSTROM
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Carita PETTERSSON
      New
      Sara SODERSTROM
      assistants/accredited/0
      Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara SODERSTROM
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
      Old
      T05131
      New
      T05036
      Mail
      • jakop.dalunde@europarl.europa.eu
      assistants/accredited/0
      Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      SODERSTROM Sara
      New
      Carita PETTERSSON
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Sara SODERSTROM
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1
      • Har inte utövat någon yrkesmässig verksamhet under de tre år som föregick det nuvarande mandatet
      • -1
      assistants/accredited
      • SODERSTROM Sara
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2016-06-07T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2016-07-04T00:00:00
      assistants
      Financial Declarations/0
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183338_DFI_LEG8_rev0_SV.pdf
      support
      1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Tredje mans eller berörd parts identitet.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      07/06/2016
      membership
      Kyrkoråd i Katarina församling 0
      other
      Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      183338
      occupation
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1984-02-02T00:00:00
      place
      Stockholm
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Miljöpartiet de gröna country: Sweden end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2016-06-07T00:00:00
        Declarations of Participation
          Financial Declarations
            Groups
            • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 country: Sweden start: 2016-06-07T00:00:00 role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE
            Name
            familylc
            dalunde
            full
            Jakop DALUNDE
            sur
            Jakop
            family
            DALUNDE
            aliases
            Photo
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/183338.jpg
            UserID
            183338
            active
            True