BETA

Sándor RÓNAI



headshot of Sándor RÓNAI

Constituencies

  • Demokratikus Koalíció icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45657
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49657
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10G154
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75657
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79657
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05049
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0813(NLE) CONT Budgetary Control Partial renewal of members of the Court of Auditors - NL nominee
Responsible Committee 2019/0812(NLE) CONT Budgetary Control Partial renewal of members of the Court of Auditors - EL nominee

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (3)
Reports (1)
Shadow reports (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1988/11/22 - Budapest

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Csaba NAGY
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • LEGAL AND FINANCE KFT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Giuseppina VIOLA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01H259
New
10G154
assistants/service providers
  • Respublica Kft.
assistants/paying agents
  • LEGAL AND FINANCE KFT
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DNAT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-TR
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45657
Fax
0032 2 28 49657
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79657
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75657
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197584 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197584_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: szóvivő - Demokratikus Koalíció 3 képviselő - Pest Megye Önkormányzata 2 nemzetközi kapcsolattartó - CPL Jobs Kft. 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése. other: Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3. additional:
assistants/accredited/0
Krisztina HEGEDUS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Peter Balint HEIL
  • Alpar LIMP
  • Giuseppina VIOLA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1988-11-22T00:00:00
place
Budapest
Constituencies
  • party: Demokratikus Koalíció country: Hungary start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197584_RONAI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/ronaisandor
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • sandor.ronai@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Sándor RÓNAI
sur
Sándor
family
RÓNAI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197584.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/sandor_ronai
UserID
197584
active
True
assistants
accredited
Agnes POPOVICS