BETA

Joachim KUHS



headshot of Joachim KUHS

Constituencies

  • Alternative für Deutschland icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45784
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49784
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 06F163
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75784
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79784
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03016
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1956/06/25 - Schonach

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Mail/0
joachimhans.kuhs@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
joachim.kuhs@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F163
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45784
Fax
0032 2 28 49784
Address
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197482
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197482_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    04/07/2019
    occupation
      • Beamter des Landes Baden- Württemberg
      • 4
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
              other
              Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
              additional
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 79
            New
            0033 3 88 1 79784
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 7
            New
            0033 3 88 1 75784
            Committees
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Committee on Budgetary Control
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              CONT
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Committee on Budgets
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              BUDG
            Groups/0/groupid
            Old
            Identity and Democracy Group
            New
            ID
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Birth
            date
            1956-06-25T00:00:00
            place
            Schonach
            Constituencies
            • party
              Alternative für Deutschland
              country
              Germany
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Declaration of good conduct
            • title
              Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197482_KUHS.pdf
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Identity and Democracy Group
              groupid
              Identity and Democracy Group
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • joachim.kuhs@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Joachim KUHS
            sur
            Joachim
            family
            KUHS
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197482.jpg
            UserID
            197482
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited